Overview
- Legal name
- SPECIES360
- Registered location
- SAINT PAUL, MN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 813312 — Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations
- Latest award activity
- Nov 17, 2025
Read company summary
SPECIES360 is associated with UEI DGS1J5CEMKB3 and CAGE 3RUS7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $52.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813312 (Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT PAUL, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SPECIES360
- UEI
- DGS1J5CEMKB3
- CAGE
- 3RUS7
- Registered address
- 534 SARATOGA ST S, SAINT PAUL, MN, 55116, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 813312 — Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations
- SAM activation
- Nov 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 4, 2004
- Entity start
- Aug 10, 1988
- SAM updated
- Nov 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $52,006 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations (NAICS 813312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SPECIES360 2026 MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL FEES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $52.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $52.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL PARK | $52.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 813312 — Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations | $52.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats | $52.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $52.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $52.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $52.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33314326P00531056SPECIES360 2026 MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL FEES | Smithsonian Institution | $52.0K | Nov 17, 2025 | Dec 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 4, 2004 |
| Entity start | Aug 10, 1988 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 813312 — Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERI HORVATH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHERI HORVATH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHERI HORVATH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 813312 — Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit