Overview
- Legal name
- N BRAYTON LLC
- Registered location
- WINFIELD, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 8, 2026
Read company summary
N BRAYTON LLC is associated with UEI DGT3X6LPWRN9 and CAGE 97EB4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $69.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423720 (Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WINFIELD, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- N BRAYTON LLC
- UEI
- DGT3X6LPWRN9
- CAGE
- 97EB4
- Registered address
- 1727 WESTBRANCH HWY, WINFIELD, PA, 17889, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Mar 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 11, 2021
- Entity start
- Nov 20, 2020
- SAM updated
- Mar 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $69,896 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 26Z2BB6 PUMPHOUSE PARTS OPSCO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $69.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $69.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCC ALLENWOOD | $69.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers | $69.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8465 — Individual Equipment | $69.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $69.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $69.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $69.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B20126P0000008626Z2BB6 PUMPHOUSE PARTS OPSCO | Department of Justice | $69.9K | Mar 24, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 11, 2021 |
| Entity start | Nov 20, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM ROBSOCK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TOM ROBSOCK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit