Federal contractor profile

VANTAGE POINT, INC

UEI DGWKPNNH8RP3CAGE 9WN03Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
VANTAGE POINT, INC
Registered location
SALEM, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
Latest award activity
Feb 11, 2026
Read company summary

VANTAGE POINT, INC is associated with UEI DGWKPNNH8RP3 and CAGE 9WN03 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $79.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459110 (Sporting Goods Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALEM, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$79.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VANTAGE POINT, INC
UEI
DGWKPNNH8RP3
CAGE
9WN03
Registered address
79 NEW LONDON RD, SALEM, CT, 06420, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
SAM activation
Jan 19, 2026
Initial registration
May 16, 2024
Entity start
Jan 5, 2024
SAM updated
Jan 19, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $79,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: USCG ACADEMY AND SECURITY FORCES RANGE RENTAL CONTRACT FOR STAFF AND CADETS FOR TRAINING / MAINTAINING QUALIFICATIONS & CLASSES. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$79.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$79.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$79.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CG ACADEMY(00039)$79.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611710 — Educational Support Services$79.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U008 — Training/Curriculum Development$79.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$79.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CT$79.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$79.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z03926PCGA00015USCG ACADEMY AND SECURITY FORCES RANGE RENTAL CONTRACT FOR STAFF AND CADETS FOR TRAINING / MAINTAINING QUALIFICATIONS & CLASSES.Department of Homeland Security$79.2KFeb 12, 2026Feb 11, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 16, 2024
Entity startJan 5, 2024

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
459110 — Sporting Goods RetailersNot reported
713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation IndustriesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KURT W HERZBERGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KURT W HERZBERGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
  • 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

COLLEGE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION BOARD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY (THE)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASSOCIATION OF ENERGY ENGINEERS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CALLYO 2009 CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NCS PEARSON, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit