Federal contractor profile

PHOTIKON CORP

UEI DH43LCFV2JM3CAGE 1TH45Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PHOTIKON CORP
Registered location
STATEN ISLAND, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 1, 2026
Read company summary

PHOTIKON CORP is associated with UEI DH43LCFV2JM3 and CAGE 1TH45 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 106 prime awards totaling $480.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424120 (Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STATEN ISLAND, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$480.1K
Prime awards106
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration55.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PHOTIKON CORP
UEI
DH43LCFV2JM3
CAGE
1TH45
Registered address
388 SOUTH AVE, STATEN ISLAND, NY, 10303, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 5, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 19, 2002
Entity start
Jan 10, 1989
SAM updated
Jun 5, 2026
Registration expires
May 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 106 awards and $480,094 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 333313 (NAICS 333313); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 109463 SOLINST 1/4" X .17" NATURAL LDPE SAMPLE LINE TUBING, 500' COIL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$480.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 106 of 106 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$441.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$39.0K
Change$402.2K
Growth+1032.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333313$480.1K106
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS02F0115V$480.1K106
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$430.5K92
AK$36.6K1
IN$4.3K4
MS$3.4K2
MO$3.0K1
MD$1.5K1
DC$4903
VA$4112
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$377.9K104
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$102.2K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSSC26FD1GT109463 SOLINST 1/4" X .17" NATURAL LDPE SAMPLE LINE TUBING, 500' COILGeneral Services Administration$277Sep 1, 2026Sep 29, 2026
47QSSC26FCW53337-27911 7/16 DIA LEADS W/10" TWISTED WIRE SEAL MUST BE ORDERED IN INCREMENTS OF 100General Services Administration$3.6KAug 28, 2026Sep 25, 2026
2043FY26F00135SUPPLY PURCHASE OF 300 IPAD STANDS FOR TAXPAYER ASSISTANCE CENTERS THROUGHOUT THE UNITED STATES.Department of the Treasury$36.5KAug 27, 2026Oct 30, 2026
140L0226F0023NEW FUEL TRANSFER CASES NFES# 9810 AND 9Department of the Interior$36.6KAug 18, 2026Sep 1, 2026
47QSSC26FC4V5BOX LOCK SHIPPING PACKAGING TAPE, 3IN CORE, 1.88 IN X 54.6 YDS, CLEARGeneral Services Administration$105Aug 13, 2026Sep 10, 2026
47QSSC26FBBCEBUSH INDUSTRIES INC. WC12953SUIR 3-DRAWEGeneral Services Administration$0Jul 29, 2026Aug 10, 2026
47QSWA26F1MGR#40448 VICTORINOX PLASTIC DOUGH SCRAPER 6IN WGeneral Services Administration$0Jul 29, 2026Aug 10, 2026
47QSSC26FBEHQCARTRIDGE, TONER: ITEM NAME CARTRIDGE, TONER I.A.W. HEWLETT PACKARD PN CE251A (HP 504A) CARTRIDGE TYPE NEW (OEM GENUINE) SPECIAL FEATURES STANDARD YIELD CARTRIDGE FOR USE WITH HP…General Services Administration$298Jul 30, 2026Aug 2, 2026
47QSSC26FB9LA445 CAMMENGA G.I. MILITARY PHOSPHORESCENT LENSATIC COMPASS. COLOR : COYOTE BROWNGeneral Services Administration$169Jul 29, 2026Aug 26, 2026
47QSSC26FB9QLSS-601-PC-4 STAINLESS STEEL SWAGELOK TUBE FITTINGGeneral Services Administration$236Jul 29, 2026Aug 26, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 5, 2026
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationMar 19, 2002
Entity startJan 10, 1989

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)Not reported
316210 — Footwear ManufacturingNot reported
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box ManufacturingNot reported
322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
335220 — Major Household Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
444110 — Home CentersNot reported
488991 — Packing and CratingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK CONDONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK CONDONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK CONDONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK CONDONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
  • 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
  • 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
  • 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 444110 — Home Centers
  • 488991 — Packing and Crating

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AROCEP FEDERAL, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333313. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
165 awards

AUCTANE, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333313. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

AAA LASER SERVICE & SUPPLIES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333313. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
52 awards

YB SALES & DISTRIBUTORS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333313; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROANOKE STAMP & SEAL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333313. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BEYOND VISION - AIB INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333313. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit