Federal contractor profile

AIR LOGISTICS AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, LLC

UEI DH92Y97UBRV3CAGE 7P8W8Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
AIR LOGISTICS AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, LLC
Also known as
AIR LOGISTICS AND ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LLC
Registered location
WARNER ROBINS, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary

AIR LOGISTICS AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI DH92Y97UBRV3 and CAGE 7P8W8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $7.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WARNER ROBINS, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.8M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AIR LOGISTICS AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, LLC
Doing business as
AIR LOGISTICS AND ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LLC
UEI
DH92Y97UBRV3
CAGE
7P8W8
Registered address
611 RUSSELL PKWY, WARNER ROBINS, GA, 31088, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Jun 26, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 8, 2016
Entity start
Jul 27, 2016
SAM updated
Jun 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $7,849,751 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (NAICS 334515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: IGF::OT::IGF FY17 SBIR TOPIC AF161-014, AIR LOGISTICS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$499.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$499.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$499.9K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8571 MAINT CONTRACTING AFSC PZIM$500.0K2
DCMA SOUTHEAST$-1191
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$499.9K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$499.9K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$499.9K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA850117C0021IGF::OT::IGF FY17 SBIR TOPIC AF161-014, AIR LOGISTICSDepartment of Defense$1.7MSep 30, 2017Apr 30, 2022
FA857124P0123SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH PHASE III - REHOST TO THE VERSATILE DEPOT AUTOMATED TEST STATION (VDATS)Department of Defense$5.6MAug 1, 2024Aug 1, 2028
FA857125C0010SBIR - PHASE III TOPIC AF193-022, - LIGHTWEIGHT, LOW POWER, SENSORS FOR LOCATING AEROSPACE GROUND EQUIPMENT AND OTHER MAINTENANCE ASSETS OVER WIDE AREAS IN AN INDUSTRIAL…Department of Defense$500.0KNov 27, 2024Nov 26, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 8, 2016
Entity startJul 27, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICHARD D HARDWICKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
APRIL C LANKFORDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
APRIL C LANKFORDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD D HARDWICKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541712; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GENERAL ATOMICS AERONAUTICAL SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541712; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541712. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541712. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541712. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit