Federal contractor profile

ARTISAN ELECTRONICS INC

UEI DHENNSL2U7B8CAGE 06EA6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ARTISAN ELECTRONICS INC
Registered location
ODON, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Mar 27, 2026
Read company summary

ARTISAN ELECTRONICS INC is associated with UEI DHENNSL2U7B8 and CAGE 06EA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $6.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services; Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing; Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ODON, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.0M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARTISAN ELECTRONICS INC
UEI
DHENNSL2U7B8
CAGE
06EA6
Registered address
14359 SCHONBERGER DR, ODON, IN, 47562, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Jul 28, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 20, 2002
Entity start
Oct 15, 2001
SAM updated
Jul 28, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $6,039,946 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TEST PROGRAM SET DEVELOPMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$327.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$326.5K
Change$-326.5K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$327.0K4
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N0017814D7624$293.8K1
Unclassified$32.7K1
N0017819D7171$5001
N6426720D0043$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$327.0K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$294.3K3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$32.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0016418F3001TEST PROGRAM SET DEVELOPMENTDepartment of Defense$6.0MFeb 21, 2018Sep 30, 2025
N6426720F4287MINIMUM GUARANTEE AWARD AMOUNTDepartment of Defense$1.0KSep 18, 2020Sep 17, 2025
N0010425PUA10DISPLAY UNIT,MULTIFDepartment of Defense$32.7KOct 15, 2024Apr 25, 2025
N0017819F7171SEAPORT NXG MINIMUM OBLIGATION TASK ORDERDepartment of Defense$500Jan 2, 2019Jan 1, 2029

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 20, 2002
Entity startOct 15, 2001

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
335921 — Fiber Optic Cable ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KORY REAGANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARRY EAKERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KORY REAGANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KORY REAGANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
  • 5963 — Electronic Modules
  • 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
  • 5980 — Optoelectronic Devices and Associated Hardware
  • 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
  • 6675 — Drafting, Surveying, and Mapping Instruments
  • J061 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • U006 — Vocational/Technical
  • U009 — Education Services
  • U010 — Certifications and Accreditations for Educational Institutions

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ITL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MISSION SYSTEMS DAVENPORT INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit