Federal contractor profile

MAC PAPERS, LLC

UEI DHJTG8PRM948CAGE 9K011Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
MAC PAPERS, LLC
Also known as
MAC PAPERS LLC
Registered location
JACKSONVILLE, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424110 — Printing and Writing Paper Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 29, 2025
Read company summary

MAC PAPERS, LLC is associated with UEI DHJTG8PRM948 and CAGE 9K011 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $67.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Printing Ink Manufacturing; Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424110 (Printing and Writing Paper Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JACKSONVILLE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$67.2K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration77.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MAC PAPERS, LLC
Doing business as
MAC PAPERS LLC
UEI
DHJTG8PRM948
CAGE
9K011
Registered address
3300 PHILIPS HWY, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32207, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424110 — Printing and Writing Paper Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
May 28, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 15, 1998
Entity start
Oct 9, 1964
SAM updated
May 28, 2026
Registration expires
May 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $67,206 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ONE (1) ROLAND TRUEVIS VG3-540 PRINTER CUTTER WITH INSTALLATION AND TRAINING. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$67.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$67.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$52.2K2
Department of Homeland Security$15.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER$37.4K1
FLETC GLYNCO PROCUREMENT OFFICE$15.0K1
FA4418 628 CONS PK$14.8K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$67.2K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$37.4K1
GA$15.0K1
SC$14.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$67.2K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA441825P0060ONE (1) ROLAND TRUEVIS VG3-540 PRINTER CUTTER WITH INSTALLATION AND TRAINING.Department of Defense$14.8KAug 26, 2025Sep 12, 2025
70LGLY25PSSB00033ROLAND TRUEVIS VG3-540 (54") PRINTER/CUTTER & VARIOUS COLOR INK CARTRIDGES. FIRM FIXED PRICE.Department of Homeland Security$15.0KAug 18, 2025Oct 18, 2025
N6133125P0071MIMAKI LARGE FORMAT PRINTER/CUTTER AND HEAT TOP LAMINATORDepartment of Defense$37.4KMar 17, 2025Apr 18, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 15, 1998
Entity startOct 9, 1964
IndustryReported size status
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424110 — Printing and Writing Paper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MATT HENNESSYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HILARY MARSHALLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH BINEFElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HILARY MARSHALLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424110 — Printing and Writing Paper Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BHAYANA BROTHERS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325910 — Printing Ink Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JTF BUSINESS SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325910 — Printing Ink Manufacturing, 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

DUMBO DEFENSE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325910 — Printing Ink Manufacturing, 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNICOM GOVERNMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LAUREL TECHNOLOGIES PARTNERSHIP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

ROCKWELL COLLINS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit