Federal contractor profile

SPURS MARINE MANUFACTURING INC

UEI DHKABBL4FE75CAGE 0PVX4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SPURS MARINE MANUFACTURING INC
Registered location
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2026
Read company summary

SPURS MARINE MANUFACTURING INC is associated with UEI DHKABBL4FE75 and CAGE 0PVX4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $468.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ship Building and Repairing; Machine Tool Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$468.3K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration
Not available

Why this customer concentration

Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.

Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100

Missing data is shown as unavailable.

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SPURS MARINE MANUFACTURING INC
UEI
DHKABBL4FE75
CAGE
0PVX4
Registered address
201 SW 33RD ST, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, 33315, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 3, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 14, 2001
Entity start
Aug 10, 1983
SAM updated
Mar 3, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $468,291 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ship Building and Repairing (NAICS 336611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BLADE ROTARY CUTTER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$468.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z04026P50504B00BLADE ROTARY CUTTERDepartment of Homeland Security$166.2KAug 13, 2026Sep 24, 2026
N4044326P0005USNS KAISER PROPULSION SHAFT SPUR LINE CUTTERS.Department of Defense$53.4KFeb 20, 2026Mar 17, 2026
N0040625PS302T-AO LINE CUTTER SYSTEM PN - LV-60/48RMSC ACTION DESCRIPTION - N2162250994069Department of Defense$50.4KJul 16, 2025Aug 18, 2025
N0040625PS255SPUR CUTTERS FOR THE PORT AND STARBOARD PROPELLER SHAFT LINE AND NET CUTTER ASSEMBLIES.Department of Defense$50.6KJul 3, 2025Aug 4, 2025
N3220525P2363USNS JOHN LENTHALL LINE CUTTER SYSTEM FISCAL YEAR 2025Department of Defense$50.4KJun 16, 2025Jul 15, 2025
N3220525P2306USNS GUADALUPE LINE CUTTER SYSTEMDepartment of Defense$48.6KApr 25, 2025Apr 25, 2025
N0040625P0020SPUR CUTTERS FOR TAO VESSELDepartment of Defense$48.6KJan 8, 2025Jan 30, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

BLADE ROTARY CUTTER
Department of Homeland Security$166.2K obligationsEnds Sep 24, 2026
Recompete signal 70/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 70/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 14, 2001
Entity startAug 10, 1983

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JUAN P SOSAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PABLO SOSAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUAN P SOSAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PABLO SOSAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

WRIGGLESWORTH ENTERPRISES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

LISTER CHAIN & FORGE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

About SPURS MARINE MANUFACTURING INC

What products and services appear in its federal awards?

Recorded award industries: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing.

Recorded products and services: 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment; 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components; 3419 — Miscellaneous Machine Tools.

Examples from recent award records:

These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.

Where is the company registered?

201 SW 33RD ST, FORT LAUDERDALE, Florida 33315, United States

Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.

Explore related contractor directories

Browse companies by registered location, primary registered industry, or federal customer.

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit