Federal contractor profile

CLASSONE EQUIPMENT INC

UEI DHQHS7E5PBB6CAGE 4C3H9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CLASSONE EQUIPMENT INC
Registered location
DECATUR, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 25, 2026
Read company summary

CLASSONE EQUIPMENT INC is associated with UEI DHQHS7E5PBB6 and CAGE 4C3H9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $58.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333242 (Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DECATUR, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$58.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration82.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CLASSONE EQUIPMENT INC
UEI
DHQHS7E5PBB6
CAGE
4C3H9
Registered address
5302 SNAPFINGER WOODS DR, DECATUR, GA, 30035, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 9, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 13, 2006
Entity start
Sep 1, 2001
SAM updated
Jun 9, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $58,038 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR THE DEEP ETCHING SYSTEM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$58.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$48.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$9.9K
Change$38.2K
Growth+386.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$48.1K1
Department of Defense$9.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$48.1K1
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR SAN DIEGO$9.9K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$58.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$48.1K1
CA$9.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$58.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC26P0884PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR THE DEEP ETCHING SYSTEMNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$48.1KJun 30, 2026Jun 30, 2027
N0024425PS056THE PHYSICS DEPARTMENT AT NPS REQUIRES MAINTENANCE ON A 1998 EVG 620 MASK ALIGNER MACHINE FOR MBA STUDENT CLEANROOM STUDIES.Department of Defense$9.9KJul 23, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 13, 2006
Entity startSep 1, 2001

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON BLAIRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON BLAIRElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LECO CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

FEI COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ROHDE & SCHWARZ USA, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRUKER AXS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit