Federal contractor profile

ARROW TEK INC

UEI DHT7BRL841V4CAGE 45TL7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ARROW TEK INC
Also known as
ARROW TEK INC
Registered location
LOS ANGELES, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 28, 2025
Read company summary

ARROW TEK INC is associated with UEI DHT7BRL841V4 and CAGE 45TL7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339940 (Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOS ANGELES, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARROW TEK INC
Doing business as
ARROW TEK INC
UEI
DHT7BRL841V4
CAGE
45TL7
Registered address
5601 S RIMPAU BLVD, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90043, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 3, 2005
Entity start
Aug 19, 2005
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 339944 (NAICS 339944); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SLANT D-RING BINDER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-192
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-192
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$-1922
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2$-1922
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339944$-1922
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7510 — Office Supplies$-1922
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS02F0192S$-1922
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$-1922
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-1922

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSEA23F42H3SLANT D-RING BINDERGeneral Services Administration$0Mar 23, 2023Apr 28, 2025
47QSEA23F54EFMAILER, CD: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL.General Services Administration$0May 2, 2023Apr 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 3, 2005
Entity startAug 19, 2005

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541830 — Media Buying AgenciesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULIAN BENITEZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT M BENITEZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIAN BENITEZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT BENITEZAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541830 — Media Buying Agencies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SUPPLIES NOW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
190 awards

3 STAR PAPERS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JLWS ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

PREMIER BUSINESS PRODUCTS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PRECISION DATA HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit