Overview
- Legal name
- ALLONE HEALTH RESOURCES INC
- Also known as
- ALLONE HEALTH RESOURCE
- Registered location
- WILKES BARRE, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 30, 2026
Read company summary
ALLONE HEALTH RESOURCES INC is associated with UEI DHVKM7KAWEY8 and CAGE 7ZHN1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $26.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Human Resources Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541612 (Human Resources Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILKES BARRE, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALLONE HEALTH RESOURCES INC
- Doing business as
- ALLONE HEALTH RESOURCE
- UEI
- DHVKM7KAWEY8
- CAGE
- 7ZHN1
- Registered address
- 100 N PENNSYLVANIA AVE, WILKES BARRE, PA, 18701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 7, 2017
- Entity start
- Aug 20, 1985
- SAM updated
- Feb 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $26,429 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Human Resources Consulting Services (NAICS 541612); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ENTERPRISE EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (EAP) IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE DOGE EO COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATION 2(D). Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $22.3K |
| Change | $-18.1K |
| Growth | -81.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $26.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FLETC GLYNCO PROCUREMENT OFFICE | $26.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | $26.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $26.4K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $26.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $26.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $26.4K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70LGLY25PGLB00316ENTERPRISE EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (EAP) IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE DOGE EO COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATION 2(D). | Department of Homeland Security | $9.7K | Sep 27, 2025 | May 31, 2026 |
| 70LGLY25PGLB00009EAP SERVICES FOR FLETC | Department of Homeland Security | $16.7K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 7, 2017 |
| Entity start | Aug 20, 1985 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | Not reported |
| 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) | Not reported |
| 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers | Not reported |
| 624110 — Child and Youth Services | Not reported |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH WASLEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RONALD MORRIS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RONALD MORRIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers
- 624110 — Child and Youth Services
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit