Overview
- Legal name
- HARBOR FED CON LLC
- Registered location
- THOMASVILLE, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Mar 19, 2026
Read company summary
HARBOR FED CON LLC is associated with UEI DHWXZLFJ4N14 and CAGE 6R8Y2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $12.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Labor. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing; Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists THOMASVILLE, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HARBOR FED CON LLC
- UEI
- DHWXZLFJ4N14
- CAGE
- 6R8Y2
- Registered address
- 12921 US HIGHWAY 19 S, THOMASVILLE, GA, 31792, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Feb 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 2, 2012
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2009
- SAM updated
- Feb 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $12,063,085 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MODULAR FACILITY LEASE RENEWAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $434.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $210.0K |
| Change | $225.0K |
| Growth | +107.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $645.0K | 3 |
| Department of Labor | $-0 | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8579 SOFTWARE SPRT AFSC PZIM | $434.9K | 2 |
| FA8571 MAINT CONTRACTING AFSC PZIM | $210.0K | 1 |
| DOL - JCAS - AEC | $-0 | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | $630.0K | 2 |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | $14.9K | 1 |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $0 | 2 |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $-0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $644.9K | 6 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $644.9K | 6 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $434.9K | 3 |
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $210.0K | 2 |
| HUBZONE SOLE SOURCE | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA857926P0021MODULAR FACILITY LEASE RENEWAL | Department of Defense | $420.0K | Mar 29, 2026 | Mar 29, 2026 |
| FA857926P0022THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, LABOR, TRAVEL, TRANSPORTATION, EQUIPMENT, TOOLS, MATERIALS, AND SAFETY EQUIPMENT TO ACCOMPLISH THE SERVICE OF A MODULAR FACILITY LEASE… | Department of Defense | $14.9K | Mar 16, 2026 | Mar 28, 2026 |
| FA857120P0108SWEG MODULAR LEASE | Department of Defense | $3.4M | May 18, 2020 | Mar 2, 2026 |
| 1605AE21C0020CONSTRUCTION PROJECT FOR THE BRUNSWICK LIFE SAFETY AND REPAIRS AT MULTIPLE BUILDINGS AT THE BRUNSWICK JOB CORPS CENTER IN BRUNSWICK, GEORGIA | Department of Labor | $3.3M | Aug 30, 2021 | May 15, 2023 |
| 1605AE21C0003THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL NECESSARY SERVICES AND ALL NECESSARY PERSONNEL TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES, MAINTAIN EXISTING BUILDING AND MATERIALS PROTECTION, MAINTAIN THE… | Department of Labor | $2.2M | Jan 29, 2021 | Aug 30, 2022 |
| 1605AE23C0004BRUNSWICK JCC PROJECT 4037 PART 2 FIRE SUPPRESSION REPAIRS - FIRE SAFETY/PROTECTION | Department of Labor | $2.8M | Feb 2, 2023 | Mar 6, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 2, 2012 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336214 — Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423930 — Recyclable Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 624221 — Temporary Shelters | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCAS STEWART | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACKSON RACKLEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHARONMARIE DAVIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACKSON RACKLEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
- 336214 — Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing
- 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
- 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423930 — Recyclable Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
- 624221 — Temporary Shelters
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit