Federal contractor profile

APACHE COUNTY

UEI DJ1FMTLJL4V6CAGE 3S6W2

Active

Overview

Legal name
APACHE COUNTY
Registered location
SAINT JOHNS, AZ, USA
Primary NAICS
921190 — Other General Government Support
Latest award activity
May 14, 2025
Read company summary

APACHE COUNTY is associated with UEI DJ1FMTLJL4V6 and CAGE 3S6W2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 921190 (Other General Government Support). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT JOHNS, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
APACHE COUNTY
UEI
DJ1FMTLJL4V6
CAGE
3S6W2
Registered address
75 W CLEVELAND, SAINT JOHNS, AZ, 85936, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
921190 — Other General Government Support
SAM activation
Jul 1, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 23, 2004
Entity start
Feb 24, 1879
SAM updated
Jul 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,100 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Lessors of Other Real Estate Property (NAICS 531190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: S27, *GREER, AZASF000213, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$1.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS, AT-INCIDENT MGT SPT BRANCH$1.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property$1.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
X1PZ — LEASE/RENTAL OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$1.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$1.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1202RZ25K4054S27, *GREER, AZASF000213, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL;Department of Agriculture$1.1KMay 14, 2025May 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 23, 2004
Entity startFeb 24, 1879
IndustryReported size status
921190 — Other General Government SupportNot reported
922110 — CourtsNot reported
922130 — Legal Counsel and ProsecutionNot reported
922140 — Correctional InstitutionsNot reported
922150 — Parole Offices and Probation OfficesNot reported
923120 — Administration of Public Health ProgramsNot reported
923130 — Administration of Human Resource Programs (except Education, Public Health, and Veterans' Affairs Programs)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSEPH LANGKILDEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLAYTON OVERSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVE KIZERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 921190 — Other General Government Support
  • 922110 — Courts
  • 922130 — Legal Counsel and Prosecution
  • 922140 — Correctional Institutions
  • 922150 — Parole Offices and Probation Offices
  • 923120 — Administration of Public Health Programs
  • 923130 — Administration of Human Resource Programs (except Education, Public Health, and Veterans' Affairs Programs)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LINCOLN PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 38

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GRAND CANYON COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHEROKEE COUNTY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MORRISON CREEK WATER DISTRICT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MCPHERSON FARM AND GARDEN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WASHINGTON STATE PARKS & RECREATION COMMISSION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit