Federal contractor profile

JVR LLC

UEI DJ3BBTYS5CM1CAGE 7ZG14

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
JVR LLC
Registered location
SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

JVR LLC is associated with UEI DJ3BBTYS5CM1 and CAGE 7ZG14 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 39 prime awards totaling $40.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Site Preparation Contractors; Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$40.1M
Prime awards39
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration76.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JVR LLC
UEI
DJ3BBTYS5CM1
CAGE
7ZG14
Registered address
128 SEALE RD, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78219, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
May 11, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 24, 2017
Entity start
Oct 4, 2017
SAM updated
May 11, 2026
Registration expires
May 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 39 awards and $40,075,036 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL TOOL, LABOR, EQUIPMENT, MATERIAL AND SUPERVISION NECESSARY FOR THE DESIGN BUILD TEMPORARY FACILITIES AND UTILITIES AT USCG STATION SOUTH PADRE ISLAND, TX. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$19.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 39 of 39 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$10.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.6M
Change$2.5M
Growth+32.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z2PZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$6.8M3
Z2EZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS$5.6M2
Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$2.9M7
C1FF — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: PENAL FACILITIES$1.5M2
Z2KA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF DAMS$1.1M1
Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$744.6K11
P400 — Demolition of Buildings$164.6K2
Z1KZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT FACILITIES$145.9K1
Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS$144.4K2
W054 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Prefabricated Structures and Scaffolding$107.4K1
Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$31.7K2
4130 — Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Components$23.5K1
Z1FZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS$02
Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$01
DG01 — Support services for physical and wireless networks connecting equipment within the core data centers and work areas, connecting end users to the organization's broader networks, as well as Wide Area Network equipment, hardware and software directly connecting into data centers, offices and third parties. Support services which enable or distribute voice services through on-premise equipment including PBX, VoIP, voicemail and handsets. Also provides support for transport services for data and voice network circuits and associated access facilities and services; includes dedicated and virtual data networks and internet access. Support services for external (Outside Plant) physical communications infrastructure connecting to LAN/WAN end points. Mobile infrastructure support such as cabled communication network, cellular towers, repeaters, switching systems dedicated for cellular communication$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$14.9M23
FA301625D0010$2.1M7
N4008525D0023$2.0M1
FA301622D0041$380.7K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$13.5M31
ME$5.6M2
AZ$125.5K2
FL$115.2K3
GA$21.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$9.9M18
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.8M3
Unclassified$4.5M16
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$145.9K1
8A COMPETED$21.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z08226CCEUM0001CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL TOOL, LABOR, EQUIPMENT, MATERIAL AND SUPERVISION NECESSARY FOR THE DESIGN BUILD TEMPORARY FACILITIES AND UTILITIES AT USCG STATION SOUTH PADRE…Department of Homeland Security$4.6MDec 11, 2025Aug 31, 2026
FA301624C0041DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF A CADET CIRCLE PAVILION. POSITIONED BETWEEN BUILDINGS 900 AND 905, THE PAVILION WILL UPHOLD THE AREAS HISTORICAL SIGNIFICANCE AND ARCHITECTURAL…Department of Defense$1.4MOct 10, 2024May 15, 2026
FA301626F0133PROVIDE SAFE ELECTRICAL POWER TO 3 NEW ULTRASONIC WASHERS IN THE INTERIOR OF THE SMALL ARMS MAINTENANCE FACILITY AT CHAPMAN TRAINING ANNEX, B431.Department of Defense$8.8KApr 17, 2026May 17, 2026
FA301622C0070REMOVAL AND REDESIGN OF TWO ~20-TON CHILLED WATER AHUS THAT SERVICE THE 2ND FLOOR OF B491. ALSO UPDATING FINISHES IN THE BASEMENT, 1ST FLOOR AND 2ND FLOOR OF B491 LOCATE AT…Department of Defense$4.1MSep 23, 2022May 25, 2027
FA301625F0315THIS IS A CONSTRUCTION REQUIREMENT FOR A FIXED-PRICE SABER IDIQ FOR A RANGE OF WORK TO SUSTAIN, MAINTAIN, AND REPAIR THE REAL PROPERTY FACILITIES LOCATED ON JBSA, LACKLAND AFB…Department of Defense$423.6KAug 5, 2025May 8, 2026
70Z08225CCEUM0003DEMOLITION OF WATERFRONT BUILDING AT STATION SOUTH PADRE ISLAND, TX (PNUM 30136782)Department of Homeland Security$817.5KSep 5, 2025Apr 28, 2026
FA301624C0038THIS IS A DESIGN-BUILD REQUIREMENT TO RENOVATE PORTIONS OF BLDG. 745 FOR THE INSTALLATION OF AIRCRAFT SIMULATOR EQUIPMENT TO INCLUDE THE INSTALLATION OF 2 NEW ANTENNA MASTS TO…Department of Defense$2.5MOct 2, 2024Dec 9, 2025
N4008525F1119THE PROJECT INCLUDES THE DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF UTILITIES AND SLAB ON GRADE FOR TEMPORARY MODULAR UNITS CREATING A STRUCTURE CONTAINING A GALLEY, GALLEY STORAGE, CREW MESS…Department of Defense$2.0MSep 18, 2025Sep 17, 2026
FA301625F0355THIS IS A CONSTRUCTION REQUIREMENT FOR A FIXED-PRICE SABER IDIQ FOR A RANGE OF WORK TO SUSTAIN, MAINTAIN, AND REPAIR THE REAL PROPERTY FACILITIES LOCATED ON JBSA, LACKLAND AFB…Department of Defense$88.2KOct 1, 2025Mar 26, 2026
FA301625F0429THE PRIMARY OBJECTIVE OF THIS PROJECT IS TO PROVIDE SAFE, RELIABLE, AND CODE-COMPLIANT NATURAL GAS FROM THE CPS INSTALLED METER TO THE MECHANICAL ROOM SERVICE TO BUILDING B829.Department of Defense$33.8KNov 28, 2025Jan 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 24, 2017
Entity startOct 4, 2017
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Sep 18, 2029

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)Not reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAVIER VILLARREALGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TOM WILLIAMSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAVIER VILLARREALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHELLE HARRISAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Published business contactPublished business phone210-687-3891SourceSep 9, 2026
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeDJ3BBTYS5CM1 (protege) / South Bay EDC, Inc.Dec 10, 2024 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DOLIVEIRA SYSTEMS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

OCS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TEYA SUPPORT SERVICES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ANVIL STEEL ENGINEERING INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

POLK & ASSOCIATES CONSTRUCTION INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

USA CONSTRUCTION CO

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit