Overview
- Legal name
- ST. PATRICK CENTER
- Registered location
- SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- Latest award activity
- Oct 28, 2025
Read company summary
ST. PATRICK CENTER is associated with UEI DJ3MAG7ZKTB7 and CAGE 4NJY4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $324.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Temporary Shelters. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624190 (Other Individual and Family Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ST. PATRICK CENTER
- UEI
- DJ3MAG7ZKTB7
- CAGE
- 4NJY4
- Registered address
- 800 N TUCKER BLVD, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63101, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 7, 2007
- Entity start
- Mar 30, 1982
- SAM updated
- Jun 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $324,149 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Temporary Shelters (NAICS 624221); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BASE YEAR HCHV SERVICES FOR THE ST. LOUIS, MO CATCHMENT AREA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $324.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $324.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 255-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 15 (36C255) | $324.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 624221 — Temporary Shelters | $324.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| G004 — Social Rehabilitation Services | $324.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36C25526D0005 | $324.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $324.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $324.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25526N0013BASE YEAR HCHV SERVICES FOR THE ST. LOUIS, MO CATCHMENT AREA | Department of Veterans Affairs | $324.1K | Nov 26, 2025 | Nov 25, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 7, 2007 |
| Entity start | Mar 30, 1982 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN POOLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS STEPHEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATHERINE TIMMERMANN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS STEPHEN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit