Federal contractor profile

ACE COOLERS, INC.

UEI DJBHNDLBCLB7CAGE 356B1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACE COOLERS, INC.
Also known as
ACE COOLERS INC
Registered location
SAN DIEGO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Feb 5, 2025
Read company summary

ACE COOLERS, INC. is associated with UEI DJBHNDLBCLB7 and CAGE 356B1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $121.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; All Other Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423740 (Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN DIEGO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$121.0K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration98.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACE COOLERS, INC.
Doing business as
ACE COOLERS INC
UEI
DJBHNDLBCLB7
CAGE
356B1
Registered address
7852 RAYTHEON RD, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92111, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 26, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 2, 2005
Entity start
Sep 1, 1987
SAM updated
Jun 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $120,992 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT/ICE MACHINE MAINTENANCE SERVICE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-38.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-38.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$01
Department of Defense$-38.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HOUSTON TX DIVISION OFFICE$01
DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST$-38.4K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-38.4K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$01
CA$-38.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-38.4K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HT941025P0031MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT/ICE MACHINE MAINTENANCE SERVICEDepartment of Defense$107.8KFeb 5, 2025Feb 4, 2026
HT941023P0106BI-ANNUAL CLEANING CONTRACT FOR ICE MACHINE PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCEDepartment of Defense$11.8KMay 30, 2023May 29, 2024
15DDH023P00000082COOLERS, INC POP DATES: 10/01/2023 TO 09/30/2024 FUND TO DATE: 09/30/2024 SUBJECT TO AVAILABILITY OF FUNDS FY2024Department of Justice$1.4KOct 1, 2023Sep 30, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 2, 2005
Entity startSep 1, 1987

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL TURNERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFFREY TURNERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BAMAJACK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

JTF BUSINESS SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

STRATASYS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SECURITY ENGINEERED MACHINERY CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

RAPISCAN SYSTEMS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit