Federal contractor profile

DOOR PROS, INC

UEI DJBKTFQB4QK9CAGE 9W0Y1Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DOOR PROS, INC
Registered location
FOLSOM, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
Latest award activity
Mar 5, 2025
Read company summary

DOOR PROS, INC is associated with UEI DJBKTFQB4QK9 and CAGE 9W0Y1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Metal Window and Door Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FOLSOM, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$25.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DOOR PROS, INC
UEI
DJBKTFQB4QK9
CAGE
9W0Y1
Registered address
120 BLUE RAVINE RD STE 5, FOLSOM, CA, 95630, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
SAM activation
Mar 27, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 23, 2024
Entity start
Aug 1, 2011
SAM updated
Mar 25, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 24
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $25,325 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Metal Window and Door Manufacturing (NAICS 332321); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LOG112-(FY24 AMP SWC-21-014) SECURITY IMPROVEMENTS: AQUARIUM AND WAREHOUSE ROLL UP DOOR REPLACEMENTS. POP: SIX (6) MONTHS FROM DATE OF AWARD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1305M324P0412LOG112-(FY24 AMP SWC-21-014) SECURITY IMPROVEMENTS: AQUARIUM AND WAREHOUSE ROLL UP DOOR REPLACEMENTS. POP: SIX (6) MONTHS FROM DATE OF AWARDDepartment of Commerce$25.3KAug 13, 2024Jun 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 23, 2024
Entity startAug 1, 2011

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AMANDA BERTONIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMANDA BERTONIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TEES COMPONENTS LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FEDERON PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROJECT AND CONSTRUCTION WELDING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ALFRED L SCHILLER HARDWARE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit