Federal contractor profile
DRURY SOUTHWEST SIGNS INC
UEI DJGNL4Z1K9K3CAGE 8RCD3
Overview
- Legal name
- DRURY SOUTHWEST SIGNS INC
- Also known as
- DRURY SOUTHWEST SIGNS INC
- Registered location
- CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- Latest award activity
- Jul 16, 2026
Read company summary
DRURY SOUTHWEST SIGNS INC is associated with UEI DJGNL4Z1K9K3 and CAGE 8RCD3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Advertising Agencies. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541850 (Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DRURY SOUTHWEST SIGNS INC
- Doing business as
- DRURY SOUTHWEST SIGNS INC
- UEI
- DJGNL4Z1K9K3
- CAGE
- 8RCD3
- Registered address
- 826 FOX LN, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO, 63701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- SAM activation
- Feb 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 6, 2020
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1989
- SAM updated
- Feb 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,475 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Advertising Agencies (NAICS 541810); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIGITAL BILLBOARD FOR PREVENTION VETERAN SUICIDE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $13.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $13.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 255-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 15 (36C255) | $13.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $13.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R701 — Advertising Services | $13.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $13.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25526P0263DIGITAL BILLBOARD FOR PREVENTION VETERAN SUICIDE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $13.5K | Aug 1, 2026 | Feb 1, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 6, 2020 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1989 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESHAE GILBERT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBBIE SCHNURBUSCH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit