Federal contractor profile
LACROIX CONSTRUCTION EXCAVATING LLC
UEI DJPVTZCJBK59CAGE 95H66
Overview
- Legal name
- LACROIX CONSTRUCTION EXCAVATING LLC
- Registered location
- YANKTON, SD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jul 29, 2026
Read company summary
LACROIX CONSTRUCTION EXCAVATING LLC is associated with UEI DJPVTZCJBK59 and CAGE 95H66 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238190 (Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists YANKTON, SD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LACROIX CONSTRUCTION EXCAVATING LLC
- UEI
- DJPVTZCJBK59
- CAGE
- 95H66
- Registered address
- 119 CEDAR LN, YANKTON, SD, 57078, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- SAM activation
- Feb 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 7, 2021
- Entity start
- Feb 19, 2015
- SAM updated
- Feb 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,980 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY26 26Z4AP5 STAFF HOUSE SEWER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $9.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $9.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FPC YANKTON | $9.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $9.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4510 — Plumbing Fixtures and Accessories | $9.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SD | $9.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B41626C00000085FY26 26Z4AP5 STAFF HOUSE SEWER | Department of Justice | $9.0K | Apr 1, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 7, 2021 |
| Entity start | Feb 19, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEAL LACROIX | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NEAL LACROIX | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit