Federal contractor profile
ALEXANDER RAMOS
UEI DJR4Z414M8A5CAGE 7QUC3
Overview
- Legal name
- ALEXANDER RAMOS
- Registered location
- LAKEWOOD, WA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 813110 — Religious Organizations
- Latest award activity
- Aug 26, 2025
Read company summary
ALEXANDER RAMOS is associated with UEI DJR4Z414M8A5 and CAGE 7QUC3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $395.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Religious Organizations. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813110 (Religious Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAKEWOOD, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 26, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALEXANDER RAMOS
- UEI
- DJR4Z414M8A5
- CAGE
- 7QUC3
- Registered address
- 11711 104TH AVENUE CT SW, LAKEWOOD, WA, 98498, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 813110 — Religious Organizations
- SAM activation
- Jun 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 27, 2016
- Entity start
- Oct 27, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jun 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $395,279 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Religious Organizations (NAICS 813110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RSO - CATHOLIC PRIEST SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $186.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $268.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-JB LEWIS-MC CHORD | $268.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 813110 — Religious Organizations | $268.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| G002 — Chaplain Services | $268.4K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $268.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $268.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $137.9K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $130.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S824P0054RSO - CATHOLIC PRIEST SERVICES | Department of Defense | $257.4K | Sep 24, 2024 | Sep 27, 2026 |
| W911S824P0021PASTORAL SERVICES | Department of Defense | $137.9K | Jul 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 27, 2016 |
| Entity start | Oct 27, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 813110 — Religious Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDER RAMOS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALEXANDER RAMOS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 813110 — Religious Organizations
Registered products and services
- G002 — Chaplain Services
- G099 — Other Social Services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit