Federal contractor profile

KENZIL INC

UEI DJU8Y5Y2GFJ7CAGE 93K85

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
KENZIL INC
Registered location
BOERNE, TX, USA
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
May 5, 2026
Read company summary

KENZIL INC is associated with UEI DJU8Y5Y2GFJ7 and CAGE 93K85 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 28 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811310 (Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOERNE, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards28
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration66.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KENZIL INC
UEI
DJU8Y5Y2GFJ7
CAGE
93K85
Registered address
27715 APRIL DAWN, BOERNE, TX, 78006, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Mar 30, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 20, 2021
Entity start
May 10, 2021
SAM updated
Mar 30, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 28 awards and $1,599,752 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511502257!MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT- Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-168.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 28 of 28 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-209.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-7.1K
Change$-202.0K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$-27.7K3
Department of Defense$-141.1K25
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W911N225D0002$100.4K2
SP451023D0002$91.5K6
SP451023D0021$43.3K2
SP451023D0003$18.3K6
Unclassified$-4.7K4
SP451023D0022$-21.0K2
SP451023D0005$-43.7K2
SP451023D0013$-145.7K2
SP451023D0014$-207.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$133.4K5
TX$63.7K9
HI$43.3K2
NY$23.0K1
MD$-14.7K3
VA$-21.0K2
NC$-43.7K2
MI$-145.7K2
GA$-207.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$23.0K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-27.7K3
Unclassified$-164.2K24

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SP451025F00928511502257!MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT-Department of Defense$44.0KAug 11, 2025Aug 31, 2026
SP451025F01028511559904!MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT-Department of Defense$34.9KAug 18, 2025Jul 11, 2026
SP451025F00228511036728!MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENDepartment of Defense$88.6KNov 22, 2024Nov 24, 2025
N0018925P0436PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCEDepartment of Defense$23.0KJul 31, 2025Aug 4, 2026
SP451025F00358511158537!MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT-Department of Defense$51.7KMar 25, 2025Apr 21, 2026
W911N226FA056NON-TACTICAL VEHICLE REPAIRS AND SERVICES. DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC WORKS REQUIREMENT TO SUPPORT THE LETTERKENNY ARMY DEPOT WARFIGHTERS.Department of Defense$53.5KDec 2, 2025Dec 1, 2026
SP451024F00918510765042!MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT-Department of Defense$9.5KJul 19, 2024Aug 31, 2025
SP451024F00718510628262!MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT-Department of Defense$44.8KMay 14, 2024Sep 30, 2025
W911N225F0202REPAIR NON-TACTICAL VEHICLESDepartment of Defense$46.9KFeb 18, 2025Dec 1, 2025
SP451024F00908510764118!MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT-Department of Defense$0Jul 18, 2024Aug 8, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 20, 2021
Entity startMay 10, 2021

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEN BILESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEN BILESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LYCEUM DYNAMICS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TECH O. R., LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNITED RENTALS (NORTH AMERICA), INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

LAKOTA SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

BLUE HOUSE PARTNERS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit