Federal contractor profile

INTELLIGENT TOOL CORP

UEI DK2BA5BVWJT8CAGE 1MZZ7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INTELLIGENT TOOL CORP
Registered location
CONCORD, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Aug 17, 2026
Read company summary

INTELLIGENT TOOL CORP is associated with UEI DK2BA5BVWJT8 and CAGE 1MZZ7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $103.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONCORD, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$103.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INTELLIGENT TOOL CORP
UEI
DK2BA5BVWJT8
CAGE
1MZZ7
Registered address
1151 BISCAYNE DR, CONCORD, NC, 28027, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Feb 10, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 15, 2009
Entity start
Jul 1, 1993
SAM updated
Feb 10, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $103,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Shops (NAICS 332710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CUSTOM TURBOMACHINERY HOUSING MACHINING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$103.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$103.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$103.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$103.0K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332710 — Machine Shops$103.0K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$103.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$65.0K1
NC$38.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$103.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC26P1324CUSTOM TURBOMACHINERY HOUSING MACHININGNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$65.0KAug 17, 2026Nov 19, 2026
80NSSC26P0477CUSTOM TURBINE AND SHAFT MANUFACTURINGNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$38.0KApr 15, 2026Sep 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 15, 2009
Entity startJul 1, 1993

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICK S GODWINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICK S GODWINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

XOMETRY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SAMPLE MACHINING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AERO PREP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMATICS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COHERENT TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANDYMARK INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit