Federal contractor profile

PHADIA US INC

UEI DK4EVCWUNUM4CAGE 1QNW5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
PHADIA US INC
Registered location
PORTAGE, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary

PHADIA US INC is associated with UEI DK4EVCWUNUM4 and CAGE 1QNW5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 31 prime awards totaling $2.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325413 (In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORTAGE, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.0M
Prime awards31
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration83.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PHADIA US INC
UEI
DK4EVCWUNUM4
CAGE
1QNW5
Registered address
4169 COMMERCIAL AVE, PORTAGE, MI, 49002, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 17, 2025
Initial registration
May 20, 2004
Entity start
Feb 27, 2004
SAM updated
Oct 17, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 31 awards and $1,953,017 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing (NAICS 325413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SPECIFIC ANTI-ALPHA-GAL IMMUNOCAPTM PHADIA CORE LABORATORY TESTING PHADIA US INC:1109918 [26-008249] Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 31 of 31 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$952.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$719.9K
Change$233.0K
Growth+32.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA301624A0046$1.0M25
Unclassified$740.9K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$1.5M28
CA$247.7K2
TX$36.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.8M31

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N98026P01418SPECIFIC ANTI-ALPHA-GAL IMMUNOCAPTM PHADIA CORE LABORATORY TESTING PHADIA US INC:1109918 [26-008249]Department of Health and Human Services$22.6KAug 31, 2026Sep 30, 2026
36C25725C0001CTX HELIOS M&RDepartment of Veterans Affairs$36.5KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2027
36C26224P1907ANA TESTING ON HELIOS SYSTEMDepartment of Veterans Affairs$148.6KAug 31, 2024Feb 28, 2026
HT009026FJ014LAB SUPPLIES FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT FACILITYDepartment of Defense$39.9KMay 28, 2026Sep 30, 2026
36C26226P0549HELIOS ANA TESTING SYSTEM REAGENTS, SUPPLIES, AND SERVICEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$99.2KMar 1, 2026Feb 28, 2027
HT009026FH003AGENTS REQUIRED TO SCREEN BLOOD PRODUCTS.Department of Defense$49.9KMay 6, 2026Sep 30, 2026
75N98026P00380SPECIFIC IGE ALPHA-GAL TESTING ($30.00 UNIT (PER TEST) PRICE; $18,000.00 TOTAL TO TEST 600 FROZEN SERUM AND PLASMA BIOSPECIMENS) PHADIA US INC:1109918 [26-004781]Department of Health and Human Services$18.0KApr 30, 2026Apr 29, 2027
HT009026FH024ESSENTIAL ITEMS FOR LAB DUTIES ( IMMUNOCAP SPEC. IGE- CONJUGATE)Department of Defense$84.8KApr 20, 2026Sep 30, 2026
HT009026FG0430035LABORATORY SUPPLIES.Department of Defense$39.9KApr 9, 2026Sep 30, 2026
W81K0223P0115ALLERGY TESTING ANALYZER AND REAGENTS FOR TAMC, HAWAII.Department of Defense$596.5KOct 1, 2023Sep 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

CTX HELIOS M&R
Department of Veterans Affairs$36.5K obligationsEnds Sep 30, 202750% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 17, 2025
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationMay 20, 2004
Entity startFeb 27, 2004
IndustryReported size status
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID S DOWDYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN KUSMACKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WERFEN USA LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
26 awards

QIAGEN, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

BIOMERIEUX INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
34 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS CORPORATION

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit