Federal contractor profile

AECOS, INC

UEI DKEUJSFE29L5CAGE 0G2A2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
AECOS, INC
Registered location
KANEOHE, HI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Latest award activity
Apr 24, 2025
Read company summary

AECOS, INC is associated with UEI DKEUJSFE29L5 and CAGE 0G2A2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $257.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists KANEOHE, HI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$257.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AECOS, INC
UEI
DKEUJSFE29L5
CAGE
0G2A2
Registered address
45 939 KAMEHAMEHA HWY RM 104, KANEOHE, HI, 96744, USA
Registration status
Active
SAM activation
Jan 16, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 18, 2001
Entity start
Feb 22, 1971
SAM updated
Jan 19, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
HI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $257,742 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Legal Services (NAICS 541199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPERT WITNESS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-35.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-35.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$-35.5K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ENVIRONMENT NATURAL RESOURCES DIV$-35.5K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541199 — All Other Legal Services$-35.5K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R424 — Expert Witness$-35.5K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-35.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HI$01
AZ$-35.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-35.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JENR22P00000092EXPERT WITNESSDepartment of Justice$95.1KMar 11, 2022Feb 1, 2027
15JENR22P00000095EXPERT WITNESSDepartment of Justice$162.6KMar 1, 2022Apr 30, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

EXPERT WITNESS
Department of Justice$95.1K obligationsEnds Feb 1, 202755% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 18, 2001
Entity startFeb 22, 1971
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANN MELLOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUSAN BURRAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANN MELLOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUSAN BURRAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CACI, LLC - COMMERCIAL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

EBERT & ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JACOB D KAPLAN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPLIT ROCK INVESTIGATIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WEST PUBLISHING CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RELX INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit