Federal contractor profile

BRIDGES BTC, INC.

UEI DKY2AMUVRLG5CAGE 07MK9Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BRIDGES BTC, INC.
Registered location
ROCKLEDGE, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
Latest award activity
Apr 2, 2026
Read company summary

BRIDGES BTC, INC. is associated with UEI DKY2AMUVRLG5 and CAGE 07MK9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $8.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Materials Recovery Facilities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 562211 (Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKLEDGE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.5M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration80.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BRIDGES BTC, INC.
UEI
DKY2AMUVRLG5
CAGE
07MK9
Registered address
1694 CEDAR ST, ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32955, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
SAM activation
Jan 23, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 7, 2001
Entity start
May 28, 1956
SAM updated
Jan 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $8,462,018 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Materials Recovery Facilities (NAICS 562920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TO PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, EQUIPMENT, TOOLS, MATERIALS, SUPERVISION, AND OTHER ITEMS NECESSARY TO INSPECT, SERVICE AND CONDUCT RECYCLING OPERATIONS AT PSFB AND CCSFS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT REFERENCED IN SECTION J. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.4M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$260.4K
Growth+22.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.5M2
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$-5.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA2521 45 CONS PK$2.5M2
NASA KENNEDY SPACE CENTER$-5.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities$2.5M3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.5M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$2.5M3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.5M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA252125C0006TO PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, EQUIPMENT, TOOLS, MATERIALS, SUPERVISION, AND OTHER ITEMS NECESSARY TO INSPECT, SERVICE AND CONDUCT RECYCLING OPERATIONS AT PSFB AND CCSFS IN ACCORDANCE…Department of Defense$2.3MJan 1, 2025Dec 31, 2026
FA252119CA024BASIC AWARD FOR FY 20 RECYCLING SERVICESDepartment of Defense$4.5MSep 19, 2019Dec 31, 2024
80KSC018C0016KENNEDY SPACE CENTER RECYCLING SERVICESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$1.6MOct 1, 2018Nov 30, 2023

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 7, 2001
Entity startMay 28, 1956
IndustryReported size status
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalNot reported
624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with DisabilitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VANESSA VINICOMBEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VANESSA VINICOMBEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA MORELAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
  • 624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OCCUPATIONAL TRAINING CENTER OF BURLINGTON COUNTY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SIX-NATIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PORTRAIL CRANE SERVICE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHILL-TEK, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTEGRIWARD, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RUFFIN CONSULTING, PC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit