Federal contractor profile

FINETECH

UEI DL8LPYERW429CAGE 1YMD5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FINETECH
Registered location
CHANDLER, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 20, 2026
Read company summary

FINETECH is associated with UEI DL8LPYERW429 and CAGE 1YMD5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $628.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333242 (Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHANDLER, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$628.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FINETECH
UEI
DL8LPYERW429
CAGE
1YMD5
Registered address
325 E ELLIOT RD STE 34, CHANDLER, AZ, 85225, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 15, 2025
Initial registration
May 24, 2002
Entity start
Oct 3, 1994
SAM updated
Oct 15, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $628,110 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF AUTOMATED DIE BONDER AND EXTENDED WARRANTY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$628.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$628.1K
Change$-628.1K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$628.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$628.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing$628.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware$628.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$628.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$628.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$628.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333ND25PNB030043PURCHASE OF AUTOMATED DIE BONDER AND EXTENDED WARRANTYDepartment of Commerce$628.1KJan 29, 2025Sep 4, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 15, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 24, 2002
Entity startOct 3, 1994

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LAURA MAYTUBBYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HEATHER CHASEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA MAYTUBBYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HEATHER CHASEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SUPERCONDUCTING SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FORMFACTOR, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUSS MICROTEC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MARKET TECH, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TEVET LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GPD OPTOELECTRONICS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit