Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
ALCON EXCAVATING LLC
UEI DL9AVFMJ4BF3CAGE 3S8V2
Overview
- Legal name
- ALCON EXCAVATING LLC
- Registered location
- MORA, NM, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- Latest award activity
- Aug 11, 2026
Read company summary
ALCON EXCAVATING LLC is associated with UEI DL9AVFMJ4BF3 and CAGE 3S8V2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $667.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MORA, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALCON EXCAVATING LLC
- UEI
- DL9AVFMJ4BF3
- CAGE
- 3S8V2
- Registered address
- 2498 HWY 518, MORA, NM, 87732, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- SAM activation
- Jan 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 12, 2013
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jan 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $667,458 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ALCON EXCAVATING LLC NMSNF000444 E39 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $495.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $172.1K |
| Change | $323.3K |
| Growth | +187.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $667.5K | 15 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $378.3K | 11 |
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $289.2K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $667.5K | 15 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $667.5K | 15 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1202SB23T7131 | $378.3K | 11 |
| 12569R25T7307 | $289.2K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $667.5K | 15 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202SB26M2626ALCON EXCAVATING LLC NMSNF000444 E39 | Department of Agriculture | $87.2K | Aug 11, 2026 | Aug 26, 2026 |
| 1202SB26M2710ALCON EXCAVATING LLC COGMF000099 E480 | Department of Agriculture | $30.2K | Aug 1, 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 |
| 12569R26M0157ALCON EXCAVATING LLC NMCAF000357 E70 | Department of Agriculture | $46.9K | Jun 29, 2026 | Jul 6, 2026 |
| 12569R26M0164ALCON EXCAVATING LLC NMCAF000357 E71 | Department of Agriculture | $53.5K | Jun 29, 2026 | Jul 7, 2026 |
| 1202SB26M0762ALCON EXCAVATING LLC NMCAF000357 E83 | Department of Agriculture | $44.0K | Jun 27, 2026 | Jul 4, 2026 |
| 1202SB26M1657ALCON EXCAVATING LLC NMCAF000357 E81 | Department of Agriculture | $69.0K | Jun 27, 2026 | Jul 9, 2026 |
| 12569R26M0126ALCON EXCAVATING LLC NMLNF000335 E323 | Department of Agriculture | $89.2K | May 25, 2026 | Jun 8, 2026 |
| 1202SB26M0574ALCON EXCAVATING LLC NMN4S000189 E2 | Department of Agriculture | $36.9K | May 14, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
| 1202SB26M0320STEVEN MICHAEL HAIGHT ORDEF000155 E19 | Department of Agriculture | $0 | May 8, 2026 | May 9, 2026 |
| 1202SB26M0324ALCON EXCAVATING LLC ORDEF000155 E20 | Department of Agriculture | $0 | May 7, 2026 | May 9, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 12, 2013 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237210 — Land Subdivision | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLYDE ALCON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CLYDE ALCON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237210 — Land Subdivision
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit