Federal contractor profile

DOLIVEIRA DJB JV LLC

UEI DLG3EKCTML49CAGE 8CAN4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DOLIVEIRA DJB JV LLC
Registered location
UPPER MARLBORO, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238160 — Roofing Contractors
Latest award activity
May 27, 2026
Read company summary

DOLIVEIRA DJB JV LLC is associated with UEI DLG3EKCTML49 and CAGE 8CAN4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $3.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238160 (Roofing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists UPPER MARLBORO, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.8M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration96.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DOLIVEIRA DJB JV LLC
UEI
DLG3EKCTML49
CAGE
8CAN4
Registered address
8411 OLD MARLBORO PIKE STE 24, UPPER MARLBORO, MD, 20772, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238160 — Roofing Contractors
SAM activation
May 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 13, 2019
Entity start
Jun 3, 2019
SAM updated
May 26, 2026
Registration expires
May 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $3,756,963 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Roofing Contractors (NAICS 238160); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONSTRUCTION FOR BUILDING 71 ROOF REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-3.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.8M
Change$-3.8M
Growth-100.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.6M3
Department of Commerce$150.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM WASHINGTON$3.4M2
FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO$213.5K1
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$150.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238160 — Roofing Contractors$3.8M4
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N4008021D0011$3.4M2
FA800320D0029$213.5K1
Unclassified$150.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$3.0M2
DC$523.7K1
OH$213.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.4M2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$213.5K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$150.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4008025F0358CONSTRUCTION FOR BUILDING 71 ROOF REPLACEMENTDepartment of Defense$2.9MSep 10, 2025Sep 9, 2026
N4008025F0393WNY-21 CONDUCT STRUCTURAL STUDY AND MAKE REPAIR FOR 2ND FLOORDepartment of Defense$523.7KSep 19, 2025May 15, 2026
1333ND25CNB190027MAINTENANCE AND ROOFING REPAIR.Department of Commerce$150.0KSep 8, 2025Dec 2, 2026
FA860125F0013ENTERPRISE-WIDE ACQUISITION FOR ROOFING REQUIREMENTS FOR ROOF REPLACEMENT, PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, CORRECTIVE REPAIR, AND INSPECTION/TESTING SERVICES. R3M PROJECT ZHTV240820…Department of Defense$213.5KNov 27, 2024Aug 4, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 13, 2019
Entity startJun 3, 2019

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221114 — Solar Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221115 — Wind Electric Power GenerationNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMIE L DOLIVEIRAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMIE L DOLIVEIRAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
  • 221115 — Wind Electric Power Generation
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DOLIVEIRA SYSTEMS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRN GROUP LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ARROW DJB JV II LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ANVIL STEEL ENGINEERING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MIWOK CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

R&R QUALITY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit