Federal contractor profile
AVI-YONAH REUVEN
UEI DLQ1MLFDNL37CAGE 70EG7
Overview
- Legal name
- AVI-YONAH REUVEN
- Registered location
- ANN ARBOR, MI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 10, 2026
Read company summary
AVI-YONAH REUVEN is associated with UEI DLQ1MLFDNL37 and CAGE 70EG7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $666.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Lawyers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541110 (Offices of Lawyers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANN ARBOR, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AVI-YONAH REUVEN
- UEI
- DLQ1MLFDNL37
- CAGE
- 70EG7
- Registered address
- 625 S STATE ST, ANN ARBOR, MI, 48109, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- SAM activation
- May 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 8, 2013
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2013
- SAM updated
- May 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $666.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $523.5K | 1 |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $143.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPECIAL OPERATIONS | $523.5K | 1 |
| SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | $143.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | $666.5K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R424 — Expert Witness | $666.5K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $666.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $666.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $666.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50310226C0032EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES | Securities and Exchange Commission | $143.0K | Aug 10, 2026 | Aug 9, 2031 |
| 2023H226C00044EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES | Department of the Treasury | $523.5K | Jul 22, 2026 | Jul 21, 2031 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 8, 2013 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REUVEN AVI-YONAH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| REUVEN AVI-YONAH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit