Federal contractor profile
FARRELL ELECTRIC INC
UEI DLWJJMTJ12B5CAGE 3N9S7
Overview
- Legal name
- FARRELL ELECTRIC INC
- Registered location
- EASTHAM, MA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- Latest award activity
- Feb 14, 2025
Read company summary
FARRELL ELECTRIC INC is associated with UEI DLWJJMTJ12B5 and CAGE 3N9S7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237130 (Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EASTHAM, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FARRELL ELECTRIC INC
- UEI
- DLWJJMTJ12B5
- CAGE
- 3N9S7
- Registered address
- 105 HOLMES RD, EASTHAM, MA, 02642, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- SAM activation
- Mar 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 30, 2003
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1964
- SAM updated
- Mar 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,675 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CACO - INSTALLATION OF UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC POWER LINE - NAUSET LIGHT BEACH - THIS PROJECT INVOLVES THE INSTALLATION OF A 300-FOOT UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC POWER LINE FROM POLE P53/32 (SEE REFERENCE DRAWING PROVIDED) TO PROVIDE RELIABLE ELECTRICAL SERVIC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $11.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $11.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NER SERVICES MABO (43000) | $11.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $11.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N061 — Installation of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment | $11.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $11.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $11.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P4325P0005CACO - INSTALLATION OF UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC POWER LINE - NAUSET LIGHT BEACH - THIS PROJECT INVOLVES THE INSTALLATION OF A 300-FOOT UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC POWER LINE FROM POLE… | Department of the Interior | $11.7K | Feb 14, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 30, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1964 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY M FARRELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIMOTHY M FARRELL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIMOTHY M FARRELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIMOTHY M FARRELL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Registered products and services
- N059 — Installation of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit