Federal contractor profile

FALCON ENGINEERING CORPORATION

UEI DM51YKEERKD3CAGE 7FKV8Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
FALCON ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Registered location
MESA, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary

FALCON ENGINEERING CORPORATION is associated with UEI DM51YKEERKD3 and CAGE 7FKV8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 28 prime awards totaling $7.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332721 (Precision Turned Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MESA, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.6M
Prime awards28
Awards with future end dates9
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FALCON ENGINEERING CORPORATION
UEI
DM51YKEERKD3
CAGE
7FKV8
Registered address
8121 E PECOS RD # 111-3, MESA, AZ, 85212, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 28, 2026
Initial registration
May 20, 2015
Entity start
Apr 30, 2015
SAM updated
Apr 28, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 28 awards and $7,579,853 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills (NAICS 314999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511862979!LINE,MULTI-LOOP Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 28 of 28 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-167.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.6M
Change$-7.8M
Growth-102.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.5M28
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$7.0M15
DLA AVIATION$507.1K11
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$19.0K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-32.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.4M25
SPE4A726D5004$37.3K1
SPE4A726D5141$10.4K1
SPE4A721D0296$5671
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$7.5M26
MA$15.0K1
NM$5671
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$6.7M9
NO SET ASIDE USED.$780.9K16
Unclassified$48.2K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A726F26908511862979!LINE,MULTI-LOOPDepartment of Defense$10.4KJan 15, 2026Sep 16, 2027
SPE4A726F14358511765826!LINK ASSEMBLY,SMALLDepartment of Defense$37.3KNov 26, 2025Aug 9, 2027
SPE4A725P90158511337130!CRADLE,DEPLOYMENT BDepartment of Defense$54.2KApr 28, 2025Dec 30, 2026
SPE4A725P96578511364207!RING,DECELERATION PDepartment of Defense$15.8KSep 16, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SPE4A624PR4998510682164!PACK,CARGO PARACHUTDepartment of Defense$30.6KJun 28, 2024Jan 5, 2026
SPE4A625PAG238511496570!GOVERNMENT FIRST ARTICLE TESTDepartment of Defense$78.0KJul 11, 2025Jul 21, 2026
SPE4A625PJ4458511240247!LINK ASSEMBLY,SMALLDepartment of Defense$92.0KMar 18, 2025Nov 8, 2027
SPE4A625PR7228511366029!LINE,MULTI-LOOPDepartment of Defense$56.6KMay 12, 2025Apr 8, 2027
SPE4A625PT1598511389541!STATIC LINE,CARGO PDepartment of Defense$27.8KMay 21, 2025Aug 17, 2026
SPE4A725P98808511376922!LINE,MULTI-LOOPDepartment of Defense$106.6KMay 22, 2025Sep 4, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 20, 2015
Entity startApr 30, 2015

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)Not reported
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHAUNA N JOHNSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRUCE O JOHNSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHAUNA JOHNSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRUCE O JOHNSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

FBC ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

A WILEY & ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit