Overview
- Legal name
- ALTROL, INC.
- Registered location
- FAIRBANKS, AK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jun 26, 2025
Read company summary
ALTROL, INC. is associated with UEI DMB9JW9GJ911 and CAGE 3SXK7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $61.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRBANKS, AK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALTROL, INC.
- UEI
- DMB9JW9GJ911
- CAGE
- 3SXK7
- Registered address
- 2295 VAN HORN RD STE A, FAIRBANKS, AK, 99701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- SAM activation
- May 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 25, 2004
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1982
- SAM updated
- May 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $61,950 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AK YUKON FLATS NWR BUNKHOUSE PLUMB REP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $61.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $39.0K | 3 |
| Department of Defense | $22.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS, SAT TEAM 1 | $39.0K | 3 |
| W2R2 COLD RGNS RSCH ENG LAB | $22.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $39.0K | 3 |
| 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing | $22.9K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $61.9K | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $61.9K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $54.5K | 3 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $7.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FS125P0156AK YUKON FLATS NWR BUNKHOUSE PLUMB REP | Department of the Interior | $19.4K | Jun 26, 2025 | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 140FS125P0032AK YUKON FLATS NWR HVAC MAIN/RPR | Department of the Interior | $12.2K | Jan 16, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 140FS125P0062REPLACEMENT OF BELL AND GOSSETT HYDRONIC CIRCULATION PUMP | Department of the Interior | $7.5K | Feb 25, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 |
| W913E525P0004HEAT PUMP U437P00 | Department of Defense | $22.9K | Feb 13, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 25, 2004 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1982 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH D PAUL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SARAH D PAUL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
Registered products and services
- 4120 — Air Conditioning Equipment
- 4520 — Space and Water Heating Equipment
- 4540 — Waste Disposal Equipment
- J041 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
- J045 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- N041 — Installation of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
- N045 — Installation of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit