Federal contractor profile

2UNITS KK

UEI DMDPHXDFR3C4CAGE JSH19

Active
Woman Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
2UNITS KK
Registered location
ADACHI-KU, JPN
Latest award activity
Mar 19, 2025
Read company summary

2UNITS KK is associated with UEI DMDPHXDFR3C4 and CAGE JSH19 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $50.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists ADACHI-KU, JPN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$50.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
2UNITS KK
UEI
DMDPHXDFR3C4
CAGE
JSH19
Registered address
IKO 3-21-2 DAI NI SETO SOU 101, ADACHI-KU, 121-0823, JPN
Registration status
Active
SAM activation
Apr 29, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 16, 2008
Entity start
Mar 22, 2004
SAM updated
Apr 29, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 15
Place of incorporation
JPN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $50,525 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing (NAICS 321999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$50.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$50.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$50.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
COMMANDING GENERAL (M68450)$50.5K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials$50.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$50.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$50.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$50.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
M6845025PN003CONSTRUCTION MATERIALSDepartment of Defense$50.5KMar 20, 2025Apr 9, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 16, 2008
Entity startMar 22, 2004

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARITA M DE GUZMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HONRADO S ALBERTOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARITA M DE GUZMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HONRADO S ALBERTOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JOSEA TRANS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EP FLORIDA TL&D LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RBC SOUTHWEST PRODUCTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPECIALIZED GOVERNMENT SOURCING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MATHEUS LUMBER COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LA REENA ENTERPRISE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit