Federal contractor profile
HONEYWELL FEDERAL MANUFACTURING & TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
UEI DMEGBYTVBQS5CAGE 14061Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- HONEYWELL FEDERAL MANUFACTURING & TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Registered location
- KANSAS CITY, MO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 28, 2026
Read company summary
HONEYWELL FEDERAL MANUFACTURING & TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is associated with UEI DMEGBYTVBQS5 and CAGE 14061 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.7B in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KANSAS CITY, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HONEYWELL FEDERAL MANUFACTURING & TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- UEI
- DMEGBYTVBQS5
- CAGE
- 14061
- Registered address
- 14520 BOTTS RD, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64147, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 19, 2003
- Entity start
- Jun 23, 2000
- SAM updated
- Feb 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,654,763,333 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IGF::CL,CT::IGF MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE NATIONAL SECURITY CAMPUS -- CONTRACT NO. DE-NA0002839 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.2B |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.1B |
| Change | $88.5M |
| Growth | +4.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Energy | $17.7B | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NNSA MO CONTRACTING | $17.7B | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $17.7B | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M1JZ — OPERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $17.7B | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.7B | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $17.7B | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.7B | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENA0002839IGF::CL,CT::IGF MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE NATIONAL SECURITY CAMPUS -- CONTRACT NO. DE-NA0002839 | Department of Energy | $17.7B | Jul 9, 2015 | Sep 30, 2030 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 19, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jun 23, 2000 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 928110 — National Security | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KURT GERLACH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KURT GERLACH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BILLY MCGURGAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADAM SCHLICHT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 928110 — National Security
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit