Federal contractor profile

KAB TECH CORP

UEI DMMGCT9SECD1CAGE 7WTC9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
KAB TECH CORP
Registered location
DUNCAN, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2026
Read company summary

KAB TECH CORP is associated with UEI DMMGCT9SECD1 and CAGE 7WTC9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUNCAN, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KAB TECH CORP
UEI
DMMGCT9SECD1
CAGE
7WTC9
Registered address
105 THACKSTON RD, DUNCAN, SC, 29334, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 5, 2017
Entity start
Jan 1, 1984
SAM updated
Mar 26, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,308 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 332311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MISSION CRITICAL - APPREHENDING FUGITIVES SOG: RHINO GUARDRAILS CF: APC-FY26-000311 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$19.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$19.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$19.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PROCUREMENT DIVISION, APC$19.3K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings$19.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$19.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$19.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$19.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15M10226PA4700295MISSION CRITICAL - APPREHENDING FUGITIVES SOG: RHINO GUARDRAILS CF: APC-FY26-000311Department of Justice$19.3KAug 21, 2026Aug 20, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 5, 2017
Entity startJan 1, 1984

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
REID FISHERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ZEE WHITLEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LINKED EQUIPMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KONTEK INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STRATEGIC OPERATIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HOOPOE LABS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FEDERON PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit