Overview
- Legal name
- AVENU GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS LLC
- Registered location
- LEXINGTON, KY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 19, 2026
Read company summary
AVENU GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS LLC is associated with UEI DMQPDBQ7REC1 and CAGE 4VNL5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $360.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is District of Columbia Courts. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers; Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services; Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEXINGTON, KY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AVENU GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS LLC
- UEI
- DMQPDBQ7REC1
- CAGE
- 4VNL5
- Registered address
- 201 E MAIN ST, LEXINGTON, KY, 40507, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 18, 2007
- Entity start
- Nov 17, 1992
- SAM updated
- Feb 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $360,918 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DCSC-23-SS-9 SOFWARE LICENSING AND MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR CLEARVIEW JURY. OY3 RENEWAL FROM JANUARY 1, 2026 TO DECEMBER 31, 2026. TOTAL CONTRACT VALUE IS $59,860.00. PO 95C67826P0054 IS ISSUED FOR PARTIAL FUNDING OF $5,000.00 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $59.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $171.9K |
| Change | $-112.0K |
| Growth | -65.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| District of Columbia Courts | $149.4K | 4 |
| Department of Defense | $82.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC COURTS | $149.4K | 4 |
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $82.4K | 2 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $231.7K | 6 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $231.7K | 6 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95C67826P0054DCSC-23-SS-9 SOFWARE LICENSING AND MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR CLEARVIEW JURY. OY3 RENEWAL FROM JANUARY 1, 2026 TO DECEMBER 31, 2026. TOTAL CONTRACT VALUE IS $59,860.00. PO… | District of Columbia Courts | $59.9K | Jan 1, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| N0018925P0429CLEARVIEW JURY SOFTWARE MONTHLY SUBSCRIP | Department of Defense | $82.4K | Aug 21, 2025 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| 95C67825P0274CHANGE CONTROL - REFERENCE QUOTE Q-16463 OF MAY 28, 2025. TO UPDATE DEBIT CARD MANIFEST, $32,500. | District of Columbia Courts | $32.5K | Jun 18, 2025 | Jun 17, 2026 |
| 95C67825P0127DCSC-23-SS-9 SOFTWARE LICENSING AND MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR CLEARVIEW JURY. POP 1/1/2025 TO 12/31/2025. TCV $57,010 LESS $15,000 PO 95C67825P0127. OUTSTANDING BALANCE $42,010. | District of Columbia Courts | $57.0K | Jan 1, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| N0018924P0662CLEARVIEW SOFTWARE MONTHLY SUBSCRIPTION | Department of Defense | $74.9K | Sep 27, 2024 | Sep 26, 2025 |
| 95C67824P0110JURY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT. OPTION YEAR 1 OF DCSC-23-SS-9 - POP 1/1/2024 - 12/31/2024. PARTIAL FUNDS RELEASE OF $20,000 MINUS $54,300 COST FOR OPTION YEAR ONE… | District of Columbia Courts | $54.3K | Jan 1, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 18, 2007 |
| Entity start | Nov 17, 1992 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 519210 — Libraries and Archives | Not reported |
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops) | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C. JACOBS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAREN MILLER-KUWANA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID C. JACOBS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAREN MILLER-KUWANA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit