Federal contractor profile
BRADEN SHIELDING SYSTEMS, L.L.C
UEI DMSAMPCG8T17CAGE 0MK10Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- BRADEN SHIELDING SYSTEMS, L.L.C
- Registered location
- TULSA, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 26, 2026
Read company summary
BRADEN SHIELDING SYSTEMS, L.L.C is associated with UEI DMSAMPCG8T17 and CAGE 0MK10 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $71.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TULSA, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BRADEN SHIELDING SYSTEMS, L.L.C
- UEI
- DMSAMPCG8T17
- CAGE
- 0MK10
- Registered address
- 9260 BROKEN ARROW EXPY, TULSA, OK, 74145, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 13, 2002
- Entity start
- Feb 12, 1999
- SAM updated
- Nov 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $71,323 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DOOR REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $71.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $71.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC DAHLGREN | $71.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $71.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J066 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $71.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $71.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $71.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $71.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017826P6679DOOR REPAIR | Department of Defense | $71.3K | Feb 27, 2026 | Aug 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 13, 2002 |
| Entity start | Feb 12, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS KELLY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS KELLY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATIE S DANIEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit