Federal contractor profile

QUANTUM COMPUTING INC

UEI DMTDV6GZCQZ3CAGE 8DR21Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
QUANTUM COMPUTING INC
Registered location
HOBOKEN, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541519 — Other Computer Related Services
Latest award activity
Jan 28, 2026
Read company summary

QUANTUM COMPUTING INC is associated with UEI DMTDV6GZCQZ3 and CAGE 8DR21 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $95.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Custom Computer Programming Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541519 (Other Computer Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOBOKEN, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$95.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration72.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
QUANTUM COMPUTING INC
UEI
DMTDV6GZCQZ3
CAGE
8DR21
Registered address
5 MARINE VIEW PLZ, HOBOKEN, NJ, 07030, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541519 — Other Computer Related Services
SAM activation
Jul 28, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 13, 2019
Entity start
Feb 22, 2018
SAM updated
Jul 28, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $95,663 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OU77-25-NEW-001 - THIN-FILM LITHIUM NIOBATE (TFLN) PHOTONIC CHIPS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$95.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$95.7K
Change$-95.7K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$69.5K1
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$26.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$69.5K1
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$26.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$95.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$95.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$95.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333ND25PNB770175OU77-25-NEW-001 - THIN-FILM LITHIUM NIOBATE (TFLN) PHOTONIC CHIPSDepartment of Commerce$69.5KJun 16, 2025Sep 30, 2026
80NSSC25PA273CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$26.2KDec 5, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 13, 2019
Entity startFeb 22, 2018

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBBIE NIELSENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBBIE NIELSENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 611420 — Computer Training
Registered products and services
  • 7B20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment needed for specialized High Performance Computing (HPC) systems used in solving complex computational problems through massive concurrent use of computing resources and parallel processing techniques.
  • AJ12 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AJ13 — GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY R&D SVCS; GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PHASE SENSITIVE INNOVATIONS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HAMAMATSU CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VINSYS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VENTRAQ CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RPMC LASERS INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

K5 DEFENSE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit