Federal contractor profile

EUNITECH ENGINEERING LIMITED

UEI DNCJX48KGNG3CAGE SBKZ5

Active
Woman Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
EUNITECH ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered location
NAIROBI, KEN
Primary NAICS
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2025
Read company summary

EUNITECH ENGINEERING LIMITED is associated with UEI DNCJX48KGNG3 and CAGE SBKZ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $71.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236116 (New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAIROBI, KEN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$71.0K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EUNITECH ENGINEERING LIMITED
UEI
DNCJX48KGNG3
CAGE
SBKZ5
Registered address
JABAVU ROAD KILIMANI, NAIROBI, KEN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
SAM activation
Jun 4, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 9, 2016
Entity start
Dec 16, 2003
SAM updated
Jun 4, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KEN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $71,049 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LOCHAB DRIVEWAY AND PARKING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$71.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$71.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$71.0K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AMERICAN EMBASSY NAIROBI$71.0K3
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$60.3K2
19KE5023D0013$10.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$71.0K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$60.3K2
Unclassified$10.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19KE5025C0106LOCHAB DRIVEWAY AND PARKINGDepartment of State$44.2KAug 26, 2025Aug 30, 2025
19KE5025F1120MAINTENANCE OF RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGDepartment of State$10.7KJul 15, 2025Aug 15, 2025
19KE5025C0015F 895 COMMISSIONINGDepartment of State$16.1KJan 22, 2025Jan 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 9, 2016
Entity startDec 16, 2003

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
EUNICE W MUHURIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EUNICE W MUHURIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
126 awards

POWER FOUR LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AEGIS DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TIDEWATER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FLUID SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

ETS CHEIKH AHMED BAMBA SALEH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit