Federal contractor profile
CAESEA LLC
UEI DNDFRL67SLL4CAGE 20G45
Overview
- Legal name
- CAESEA LLC
- Registered location
- IRVINGTON, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary
CAESEA LLC is associated with UEI DNDFRL67SLL4 and CAGE 20G45 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $50.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339940 (Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists IRVINGTON, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CAESEA LLC
- UEI
- DNDFRL67SLL4
- CAGE
- 20G45
- Registered address
- 339 STUYVESANT AVE, IRVINGTON, NJ, 07111, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 11, 2026
- Entity start
- Mar 28, 2025
- SAM updated
- Jul 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 25
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $50,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing (NAICS 532490); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NAVY DISTRICT WASHINGTON (NDW) SECURITY SCREENING EQUIPMENT RENTAL/LEASE FOR THE 2026 NAS PATUXENT RIVER AIR SHOW. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $50.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $50.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $50.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $50.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W063 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $50.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $50.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $50.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $50.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018926PW104NAVY DISTRICT WASHINGTON (NDW) SECURITY SCREENING EQUIPMENT RENTAL/LEASE FOR THE 2026 NAS PATUXENT RIVER AIR SHOW. | Department of Defense | $50.0K | Jun 8, 2026 | Jun 22, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 11, 2026 |
| Entity start | Mar 28, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424110 — Printing and Writing Paper Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 532411 — Commercial Air, Rail, and Water Transportation Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 621210 — Offices of Dentists | Not reported |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA SUNDAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CYNTHIA SUNDAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 424110 — Printing and Writing Paper Merchant Wholesalers
- 532411 — Commercial Air, Rail, and Water Transportation Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 621210 — Offices of Dentists
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit