Federal contractor profile
AUTHORIZATION SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI DNLLHQSBXGS6CAGE 87WA0
Overview
- Legal name
- AUTHORIZATION SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- BLOOMFIELD, IN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- Latest award activity
- Jan 7, 2025
Read company summary
AUTHORIZATION SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI DNLLHQSBXGS6 and CAGE 87WA0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $221.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Systems Design Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541519 (Other Computer Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLOOMFIELD, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AUTHORIZATION SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- DNLLHQSBXGS6
- CAGE
- 87WA0
- Registered address
- 2108 E ANTIOCH RD, BLOOMFIELD, IN, 47424, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 13, 2018
- Entity start
- Jun 12, 2015
- SAM updated
- Feb 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $221,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computer Systems Design Services (NAICS 541512); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONSULTING SERVICES FOR FPI Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $303.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $303.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $303.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $303.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R799 — Other Management Support Services | $303.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 15UC0C23D00000015 | $303.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $303.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $303.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15UC0C25F00000223CONSULTING SERVICES FOR FPI | Department of Justice | $221.4K | Oct 26, 2024 | Apr 27, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 13, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jun 12, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN D LENGACHER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBIN D LENGACHER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit