Federal contractor profile
APPLIANCE SERVICE CO INC
UEI DNMLFEKLPVF5CAGE 6TUA6
Overview
- Legal name
- APPLIANCE SERVICE CO INC
- Also known as
- APPLIANCE SERVICE CO INC
- Registered location
- FAIRBANKS, AK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Apr 10, 2026
Read company summary
APPLIANCE SERVICE CO INC is associated with UEI DNMLFEKLPVF5 and CAGE 6TUA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $185.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Appliance Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811412 (Appliance Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRBANKS, AK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APPLIANCE SERVICE CO INC
- Doing business as
- APPLIANCE SERVICE CO INC
- UEI
- DNMLFEKLPVF5
- CAGE
- 6TUA6
- Registered address
- 700 23RD AVE, FAIRBANKS, AK, 99701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Nov 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 18, 2012
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2000
- SAM updated
- Nov 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $185,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Appliance Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811412); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE DIAGNOSIS, REPAIR, SERVICE, TRANSPORTATION, AND INSTALLATION OF GOVERNMENT-OWNED APPLIANCES. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $158.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $31.5K |
| Change | $127.0K |
| Growth | +403.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $190.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0413 AQ HQ RCO-AK WAINWRIG | $190.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | $190.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J071 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Furniture | $190.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912D025DA007 | $190.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $190.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $190.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912D026FA052THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE DIAGNOSIS, REPAIR, SERVICE, TRANSPORTATION, AND INSTALLATION OF GOVERNMENT-OWNED APPLIANCES. | Department of Defense | $141.7K | Feb 1, 2026 | Sep 18, 2026 |
| W912D025FA121THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE DIAGNOSIS, REPAIR, SERVICE, TRANSPORTATION, AND INSTALLATION OF GOVERNMENT-OWNED APPLIANCES. | Department of Defense | $43.3K | Sep 19, 2025 | Sep 18, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 18, 2012 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers | Not reported |
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY BURROW | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAMMY BURROW | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit