Federal contractor profile

VINE LABORATORIES INC

UEI DNMRQHR5Z4E8CAGE 33BB7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
VINE LABORATORIES INC
Registered location
AURORA, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

VINE LABORATORIES INC is associated with UEI DNMRQHR5Z4E8 and CAGE 33BB7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $508.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services; Site Preparation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AURORA, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$508.9K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VINE LABORATORIES INC
UEI
DNMRQHR5Z4E8
CAGE
33BB7
Registered address
703 N SALIDA WAY, AURORA, CO, 80011, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Mar 11, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 3, 2004
Entity start
Apr 4, 2003
SAM updated
Mar 11, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $508,898 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NM FS SNTFE310 263(1) GALLINAS CANYON ROAD DRILLING FOR SITE CLASSIFICATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$488.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$394.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$23.1K
Change$371.3K
Growth+1606.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$488.9K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6982AF CENTRAL FEDERAL LANDS DIVISI$488.9K5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$421.3K3
6982AF19A000002$67.6K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$290.1K2
NM$131.2K1
ND$68.3K1
WY$-7081
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$489.6K4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-7081

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6982AF26P000028NM FS SNTFE310 263(1) GALLINAS CANYON ROAD DRILLING FOR SITE CLASSIFICATIONDepartment of Transportation$131.2KSep 10, 2026Oct 16, 2026
6982AF26P000024CO NP ROMO 10(98) TRAIL RIDGE GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION FOR HIGH POINT AND SWITCHBACKS DRILLING.Department of Transportation$266.3KAug 13, 2026Oct 31, 2026
6982AF24F00005NND NP THRO 204(1) BUCK HILL ROAD PRELIM GEOTECH AND PAVEMENTS DRILLINGDepartment of Transportation$68.3KJan 20, 2024Jun 7, 2024
6982AF25P000023CO FTNP ROMO 407(1) HOLZWARTH CULVERT GEOTECH DRILLINGDepartment of Transportation$23.8KAug 20, 2025Oct 3, 2025
6982AF22F00057NWY FLAP PAR 6WX(2) SOUTH FORK ROAD GEOTECH DRILLING 6982AF22F00057NDepartment of Transportation$19.3KMay 26, 2022Sep 30, 2022

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 3, 2004
Entity startApr 4, 2003

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
213115 — Support Activities for Nonmetallic Minerals (except Fuels) MiningNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AMY R NORWOODGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY NORWOODAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY R NORWOODElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY R NORWOODAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 213115 — Support Activities for Nonmetallic Minerals (except Fuels) Mining
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AEY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors, 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TABER DRILLING

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors, 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

GEOTEK ALASKA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE MEDICAL COLLEGE OF WISCONSIN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A-ZONE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE NDN COMPANIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit