Federal contractor profile
SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
UEI DNVZSY7DTLP6CAGE 47V74Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
- Also known as
- SPOTLIGHT LABS
- Registered location
- CAMDEN, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- Latest award activity
- Dec 22, 2025
Read company summary
SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION is associated with UEI DNVZSY7DTLP6 and CAGE 47V74 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMDEN, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
- Doing business as
- SPOTLIGHT LABS
- UEI
- DNVZSY7DTLP6
- CAGE
- 47V74
- Registered address
- 433 MARKET ST STE 201, CAMDEN, NJ, 08102, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- SAM activation
- Dec 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 20, 2005
- Entity start
- Jan 11, 2005
- SAM updated
- Dec 15, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,761,952 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (NAICS 315990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INITIAL PURCHASE OF 38 NEXT GEN SPYDR CUPS, 27 RETROFIT CUPS, AND ORM SYSTEM SET UP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $881.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $881.0K |
| Change | $-48 |
| Growth | -0.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.8M | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA7146 SAF OC PK | $881.0K | 1 |
| FA4897 366 CONS PKP | $741.0K | 1 |
| FA4877 355 CONS PK | $140.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $881.0K | 3 |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $881.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $881.0K | 1 |
| 8475 — Specialized Flight Clothing and Accessories | $816.0K | 2 |
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $65.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA714626D0001 | $881.0K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $741.0K | 1 |
| FA487724D0022 | $140.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.0M | 3 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $741.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA714626F0006INITIAL PURCHASE OF 38 NEXT GEN SPYDR CUPS, 27 RETROFIT CUPS, AND ORM SYSTEM SET UP | Department of Defense | $881.0K | Dec 19, 2025 | Jun 1, 2026 |
| FA489725C0013SPYDR EAR CUPS | Department of Defense | $741.0K | Nov 21, 2025 | Nov 20, 2029 |
| FA487725F0113THE 355 OPERATIONS GROUP HAS REQUESTED THE PURCHASE OF CONTINUED SUSTAINMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 30 SEPTEMBER 2025 THROUGH 29 SEPTEMBER 2026 FOR ENHANCED BIOMETRIC FEEDBACK FOR… | Department of Defense | $65.0K | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 29, 2026 |
| FA487725F0103SPYDR EARCUPS- TO PROCURE AN ADDITIONAL 5 EARCUPS CLIN 0002: ADDITIONAL EARCUPS:QTY 5 EACH UNIT PRICE $15,000.00TOTAL: $75,000.00 | Department of Defense | $75.0K | Feb 19, 2025 | May 20, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 15, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 20, 2005 |
| Entity start | Jan 11, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 488119 — Other Airport Operations | Not reported |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611512 — Flight Training | Not reported |
| 611513 — Apprenticeship Training | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| 928110 — National Security | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD EVERMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRI NGUYEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRAD EVERMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRI NGUYEN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 488119 — Other Airport Operations
- 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611512 — Flight Training
- 611513 — Apprenticeship Training
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- 928110 — National Security
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit