Federal contractor profile

TRYFACTA INC

UEI DNXNJJDKLYM6CAGE 73K81Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
TRYFACTA INC
Registered location
PLEASANTON, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561320 — Temporary Help Services
Latest award activity
Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary

TRYFACTA INC is associated with UEI DNXNJJDKLYM6 and CAGE 73K81 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 37 prime awards totaling $10.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Temporary Help Services; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561320 (Temporary Help Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLEASANTON, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.7M
Prime awards37
Awards with future end dates6
Top-agency concentration77.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TRYFACTA INC
UEI
DNXNJJDKLYM6
CAGE
73K81
Registered address
4637 CHABOT DR, PLEASANTON, CA, 94588, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561320 — Temporary Help Services
SAM activation
Jul 29, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 13, 2014
Entity start
Mar 11, 1996
SAM updated
Jul 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 37 awards and $10,705,613 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) (NAICS 621111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROVIDE SERVICES OF A REGISTERED DENTAL HYGIENIST AT FCI BASTROP Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 37 of 37 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$637.5K
Change$9.1M
Growth+1424.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HT001525D9033$8.5M5
75N98026A00024$1.3M1
36F79723D0190$289.9K17
15BFA025A00000010$278.0K2
6973GH24D00077$165.6K2
15BFA025A00000017$76.4K6
15BFA025A00000056$10.5K1
15BFA024A00000004$8.7K1
HQ085926DG226$5001
12305B24D0016$-205.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$8.0M4
MD$1.1M2
CA$854.6K24
GA$230.7K1
ID$230.2K1
OK$165.6K2
AZ$1.2K1
AL$5001
NM$-203.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8A COMPETED$8.0M2
Unclassified$2.3M31
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$48.6K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$33.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B50124F00000066PROVIDE SERVICES OF A REGISTERED DENTAL HYGIENIST AT FCI BASTROPDepartment of Justice$8.7KMay 1, 2024Sep 30, 2024
15B61726F00000018CONTRACT PHARMACIST SERVICESDepartment of Justice$116.2KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
15B51726F00000086PERFORMANCE PERIOD 2: PHARMACY TECHNICIAN SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE WITH STATEMENT OF WORK. FEBRUARY 1, 2026, THROUGH JANUARY 31, 2027. PHARMACY TECH RATE $30.59.Department of Justice$41.2KFeb 1, 2026Jan 31, 2027
15B50126F00000040OPTOMETRIST SERVICES FY26 NOVEMBER AND DECEMBERDepartment of Justice$10.5KNov 1, 2025Mar 31, 2026
75N98026F00001SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTHCARE PROVIDERSDepartment of Health and Human Services$1.3MJul 1, 2026Jun 30, 2027
HQ085926FG135SCALABLE HOMELAND INNOVATIVE ENTERPRISE LAYERED DEFENSE (SHIELD) INITIAL ORDER.Department of Defense$500Dec 29, 2025Dec 28, 2035
W81K0026FA082NURSING SERVICES. THE TOTAL AMOUNT OF FULL-TIME EQUIVALENTS IS 28 COMPRISED OF 11 MEDICAL/SURGICAL REGISTERED NURSES, 2 OPERATING ROOM REGISTERED NURSES, 7 INTENSIVE CARE…Department of Defense$1.9MApr 1, 2026Sep 30, 2027
W81K0026FA079CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNAS) 20 FTES IN SUPPORT OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ANESTHESIA (DOA) AT THE BROOKE ARMY MEDICAL CENTER AT FORT SAM HOUSTON, SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS.Department of Defense$5.7MApr 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B41426F00000130FY26 B1 TRYFACTA DENTAL HYGIENIST APR 26Department of Justice$0Apr 1, 2026Apr 30, 2026
6973GH24F01338THE FEDERAL AVIATION ADMINISTRATION (FAA) CIVIL AEROSPACE MEDICAL INSTITUTE (CAMI) HAS A REQUIREMENT TO PROVIDE AND MAINTAIN OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND AVIATION MEDICAL EXAMINATION…Department of Transportation$155.6KAug 19, 2024Aug 31, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 13, 2014
Entity startMar 11, 1996
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Aug 23, 2033

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
541214 — Payroll ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541810 — Advertising AgenciesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561311 — Employment Placement AgenciesNot reported
561312 — Executive Search ServicesNot reported
561320 — Temporary Help ServicesNot reported
561330 — Professional Employer OrganizationsNot reported
561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact CentersNot reported
561612 — Security Guards and Patrol ServicesNot reported
621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)Not reported
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health PractitionersNot reported
621498 — All Other Outpatient Care CentersNot reported
622110 — General Medical and Surgical HospitalsNot reported
622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse HospitalsNot reported
622310 — Specialty (except Psychiatric and Substance Abuse) HospitalsNot reported
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief ServicesNot reported
812990 — All Other Personal ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ARMAN DHARGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RATIKA TYAGIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RATIKA TYAGIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ARMAN DHARAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Adesh TyagiContractor contract managerfederal@tryfacta.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Adesh TyagiContractor program managerfederal@tryfacta.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Registered industries
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 541214 — Payroll Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541810 — Advertising Agencies
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies
  • 561312 — Executive Search Services
  • 561320 — Temporary Help Services
  • 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations
  • 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
  • 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
  • 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
  • 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
  • 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
  • 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
  • 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals
  • 622310 — Specialty (except Psychiatric and Substance Abuse) Hospitals
  • 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
  • 812990 — All Other Personal Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Contract vehicle holdings

Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.

VehicleReported statusOrdering endsEvidence
OASIS+SB — 47QRCA25DS287activeNot availableSource

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STERLING MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CHG COMPANIES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology), 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CONSILIUM STAFFING, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
40 awards

THE GLOCOMS GROUP INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SEQUOYAH STAFFING AGENCY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit