Federal contractor profile

BLASER MITCHELL L

UEI DP6EUF9DERA4CAGE 7A4B2

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BLASER MITCHELL L
Registered location
LAWRENCE, KS, USA
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Jul 21, 2026
Read company summary

BLASER MITCHELL L is associated with UEI DP6EUF9DERA4 and CAGE 7A4B2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Millennium Challenge Corporation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541613 (Marketing Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAWRENCE, KS, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.4M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BLASER MITCHELL L
UEI
DP6EUF9DERA4
CAGE
7A4B2
Registered address
4404 HERITAGE DR, LAWRENCE, KS, 66047, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
SAM activation
Feb 11, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 18, 2014
Entity start
Jun 21, 2015
SAM updated
Feb 11, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KS, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,422,443 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DCO DCLI DATA & DIGITAL CAPACITY AND CIVIC TECHNOLOGY SENIOR DIRECTOR FT PSC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$274.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$136.3K
Change$138.0K
Growth+101.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Millennium Challenge Corporation$1.4M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE CORPORATION$1.4M1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R497 — Personal Services Contracts$1.4M1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.4M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.4M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.4M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
95332421S0008DCO DCLI DATA & DIGITAL CAPACITY AND CIVIC TECHNOLOGY SENIOR DIRECTOR FT PSCMillennium Challenge Corporation$1.4MJul 26, 2021Jan 25, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 18, 2014
Entity startJun 21, 2015

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MITCHELL BLASERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MITCHELL BLASERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WSP CANADA INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PT AGROTEK LESTARI INTERNASIONAL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JONES JASON D

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FINANCIAL MARKETS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BARTHEL KEVIN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit