Federal contractor profile
CHASELINK COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI DPECZR195KY5CAGE 12R56
Overview
- Legal name
- CHASELINK COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ, USA
- Latest award activity
- May 24, 2025
Read company summary
CHASELINK COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI DPECZR195KY5 and CAGE 12R56 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Satellite Telecommunications. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHASELINK COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- DPECZR195KY5
- CAGE
- 12R56
- Registered address
- 8358 E MANLEY DR, PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ, 86314, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- SAM activation
- Jan 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 28, 2024
- Entity start
- Dec 8, 2024
- SAM updated
- Jan 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $6,960 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Satellite Telecommunications (NAICS 517410); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MULTI, CODY, AZCNF000289, SSTS, SERVICE - SATELLITE SERVICE; Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $7.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, AT-INCIDENT MGT SPT BRANCH | $7.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | $7.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $7.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $7.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202RZ25K5292MULTI, CODY, AZCNF000289, SSTS, SERVICE - SATELLITE SERVICE; | Department of Agriculture | $7.0K | May 24, 2025 | May 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 28, 2024 |
| Entity start | Dec 8, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHASE BINDELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHASE BINDELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit