Federal contractor profile

CSP AMERICA LLC

UEI DPJLVH1PBY42CAGE 1P6Q9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CSP AMERICA LLC
Registered location
ANTIGO, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 7, 2025
Read company summary

CSP AMERICA LLC is associated with UEI DPJLVH1PBY42 and CAGE 1P6Q9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $191.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333924 (Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANTIGO, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$191.5K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CSP AMERICA LLC
UEI
DPJLVH1PBY42
CAGE
1P6Q9
Registered address
N650 EVERGREEN RD, ANTIGO, WI, 54409, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 11, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 16, 2002
Entity start
Feb 1, 1996
SAM updated
Feb 11, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $191,481 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511558283!ROD,GROUND Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$191.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$191.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$191.5K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$166.5K3
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$16.2K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$8.8K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$191.5K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$191.5K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$166.5K3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$25.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A725V43958511558283!ROD,GROUNDDepartment of Defense$39.0KAug 7, 2025Mar 25, 2026
SPE4A725V27298511311056!ROD,GROUNDDepartment of Defense$75.0KApr 10, 2025Nov 20, 2025
SPE4A725V30798511358515!ROD,GROUNDDepartment of Defense$52.5KMay 2, 2025Sep 29, 2025
SPE7M025V29238511141163!HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMEDepartment of Defense$8.8KJan 23, 2025Apr 8, 2025
SPE7L025P01568510956933!BRACKET,EYE,NONROTADepartment of Defense$16.2KOct 16, 2024Feb 13, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 16, 2002
Entity startFeb 1, 1996

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
336212 — Truck Trailer ManufacturingNot reported
336214 — Travel Trailer and Camper ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK SCHUTTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK SCHUTTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK SCHUTTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK SCHUTTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing
  • 336214 — Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SECO PARTS & EQUIPMENT CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards

PENN POWER GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit