Federal contractor profile

ALPHA FIRE UNLIMITED

UEI DQH5LN9QJEC7CAGE 4JZC1Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ALPHA FIRE UNLIMITED
Registered location
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Aug 6, 2026
Read company summary

ALPHA FIRE UNLIMITED is associated with UEI DQH5LN9QJEC7 and CAGE 4JZC1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $41.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$41.7K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration66.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALPHA FIRE UNLIMITED
UEI
DQH5LN9QJEC7
CAGE
4JZC1
Registered address
650 SWEENEY LN, SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA, 93401, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Feb 3, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 25, 2006
Entity start
Apr 19, 1990
SAM updated
Feb 3, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $41,675 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY26 FCC LOMPOC ANNUAL FIRE SUPPRESSION INSPECTION "EO 14398" Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$41.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$34.4K
Change$-27.1K
Growth-78.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$27.6K3
Department of Transportation$14.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCC LOMPOC$27.6K3
697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS$14.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$41.7K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$41.7K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$27.6K3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$14.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B61726P00000102FY26 FCC LOMPOC ANNUAL FIRE SUPPRESSION INSPECTION "EO 14398"Department of Justice$7.3KAug 5, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B61725P00000114FY25_P1_5Y FIRE SUPPRESSION INSPECTIONDepartment of Justice$20.2KJul 10, 2025Sep 30, 2025
15B61725P00000099FY25_P1_5Y FIRE SUPPRESSION INSPECTION WD 2015-5647 REV 23 HEREBY INCORPORATEDDepartment of Justice$0Jun 2, 2025Sep 30, 2025
697DCK25C00021FIRE ALARM SYSTEM INSTALL AT SBP ATCT IN SAN LUIS OBISPO, CADepartment of Transportation$14.1KOct 22, 2024Jan 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 25, 2006
Entity startApr 19, 1990

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIK RHEINISCHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIK RHEINISCHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIK RHEINISCHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIK RHEINISCHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VERSAR SECURITY SYSTEMS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
68 awards

M. C. DEAN, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
170 awards

XION CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

U.S. TESTING EQUIPMENT, LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NINE3SIX SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

THE RIBBON INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit