Overview
- Legal name
- SHORE TERMINALS LLC
- Registered location
- SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- Latest award activity
- Jul 24, 2025
Read company summary
SHORE TERMINALS LLC is associated with UEI DQJ3WRHM41L8 and CAGE 1V3V3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $213.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Warehousing and Storage. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 493190 (Other Warehousing and Storage). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SHORE TERMINALS LLC
- UEI
- DQJ3WRHM41L8
- CAGE
- 1V3V3
- Registered address
- 19003 IH 10 W, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78257, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- SAM activation
- Jun 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 13, 2001
- Entity start
- Aug 3, 1998
- SAM updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $213,772,008 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Warehousing and Storage (NAICS 493190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8506424668!CONUS COCO STORAGE SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA ENERGY | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M1NA — OPERATION OF FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60319C50068506424668!CONUS COCO STORAGE SERVICES | Department of Defense | $213.8M | May 6, 2019 | May 6, 2028 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 13, 2001 |
| Entity start | Aug 3, 1998 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN NEARY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAWNNA POOR | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELIZABETH GALINDO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SEAN NEARY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit